We want to thank our sponsors for their advertising dollars. This money is used toward the production of our Raffle Calendar.

 

The Ads placed in our Calendar help to defray the cost of producing the calendar. Through their generosity, we are able to maximize our use of the funds generated by this fundraiser. Thank you!

 

Please click here for a list of our Sponsors

 

District 11 C1, Zone 1, Region 1

 We Serve

 

 

 

Our Next drawing is, January 2nd 2013
Johnson Hall, Holton Road, 6pm - 7pm

 


December's Featured Sponsors:

Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180

 

Michigan Eye-Bank  "Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight" (800) 247-7250

 

Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

(231) 744-4226

Merry Christmas, and congrats to Herb Strandberg, our
Christmas Day winner! And congrats to all the "winners"- that would be all the folks that donated to our Calendar Fundraiser. You have made a difference in the lives of many people.
Thank you!

 

 

December 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
12/01/12     20.00 399* Darlene-Joe Bond
12/02/12     40.00 531 Todd Duncan
12/03/12     20.00 876 Nancy  Bont
12/04/12     20.00 493* Jan  Entsminger*
12/05/12     20.00 929* Mike  Dewey
12/06/12     20.00 413 Suzanne E. Lowe
12/07/12     20.00 29* Justin Naboszny
12/08/12     20.00 136 Frank Krol
12/09/12     40.00 410* Dennis Cobler
12/10/12     20.00 450 Stan Johnson Jr.
12/11/12     20.00 425 Mara & Kate Bullion
12/12/12     20.00 510* Deborah   Moore
12/13/12     20.00 655 Mrs. Ron  Zoet
12/14/12     20.00 639* IBEW Local 275*
12/15/12     20.00 714 Lewis Behling
12/16/12     40.00 550 Margarita Johnson
12/17/12     20.00 645 John Bradfield
12/18/12     20.00 988* Ronnie Johnson
12/19/12     20.00 971* Chuck Sweet
12/20/12     20.00 896* CSCU*
12/21/12     20.00 148 Lillian McDonald
12/22/12     20.00 691 Gloria Jerke
12/23/12     40.00 561* Judy Sabec
12/24/12     20.00 563* Bob Schmidt
  500.00 319 Herb Strandberg
12/26/12     20.00 32* Roger Hewer
12/27/12     20.00 839 Frank DiPiazza*
12/28/12     20.00 969 Marge Takala 
12/29/12     20.00 749* Terry Grevel
12/30/12     40.00 587* LeRoy R. Johnson
12/31/12     20.00 214 Helen Mecher

* Previous Winner

 

November 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
11/01/12     20.00 453* Carroll Loughrige
11/02/12     20.00 667 Aaron & Meredith Simerick
11/03/12     20.00 794* Robin Toth
11/04/12     40.00 636 IBEW Local 275
11/05/12     20.00 419 Robert Freye
11/06/12     20.00 571 Harlon J. Pettis
11/07/12     20.00 578 Betty Rhodes
11/08/12     20.00 252 Kevin  Magin
11/09/12     20.00 784 Kristie Verburg
11/10/12     20.00 317 Robert L. Patterson 
11/11/12     40.00 656 Mrs. Ron Zoet
11/12/12     20.00 274* Rita Rederstorf
11/13/12     20.00 86 Bill Brookstra
11/14/12     20.00 882 Jackie Delaney
11/15/12     20.00 553 Mark Hekkema
11/16/12     20.00 621 John Lundholm
11/17/12     20.00 227 Fred Yonkers
11/18/12     40.00 694 Steve or Pam Nelson
11/19/12     20.00 330 Martin Markey
11/20/12     20.00 349 Dennis Smith
11/21/12     20.00 244 Jonni Emrich
11/22/12   100.00 108 Renee Kassner
11/23/12     20.00 464 Betty  Andree
11/24/12     20.00 915 Mary  Luther
11/25/12     40.00 245* John Emrich*
11/26/12     20.00 3 Kim Wiseman
11/27/12     20.00 382 Patricia  Burkhardt
11/28/12     20.00 859 Al  Corpe
11/29/12     20.00 688 George Dobry
11/30/12     20.00 660 Rick  Stevens*

* Previous Winner

 

October 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
10/01/12    20.00 53 Joe  Kelly
10/02/12    20.00 923 Rich Bayne
10/03/12    20.00 775* Mike Johnson
10/04/12    20.00 144 George Rogers
10/05/12    20.00 479* John Arter
10/06/12    20.00 456 Marvin Kersting
10/07/12    40.00 360 Velia Douglas
10/08/12   100.00 245 John Emrich*
10/09/12    20.00 32 Roger Hewer
10/10/12    20.00 294 Suzi Cress 
10/11/12    20.00 265* Cheryl Hansen
10/12/12    20.00 111 Duncan Mouw
10/13/12    20.00 354 Laura Woods
10/14/12    40.00 794 Robin Toth
10/15/12    20.00 824 Frankie Anderegg
10/16/12    20.00 583* George Moulatsiotis
10/17/12    20.00 874 Claudia Hanson 
10/18/12    20.00 870 Madelyn Eling
10/19/12    20.00 381* Glenda Davis or Iona Bullion
10/20/12    20.00 316 Cheryl Schneider
10/21/12    40.00 417 John Bialik
10/22/12    20.00 622* Dan Busman
10/23/12    20.00 978 Bob Vannette
10/24/12    20.00 961 Beverly Dennison
10/25/12    20.00 493 Jan Entsminger*
10/26/12    20.00 375 David Tuttle
10/27/12    20.00 973 John H. Chatfield
10/28/12    40.00 240 Ardist Ferris
10/29/12    20.00 410 Dennis Cobler
10/30/12    20.00 196 Dave Utzinger
10/31/12    20.00 993* Casey Lemieux

* Previous Winner

 

September 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
09/01/12    20.00 52* Erica VanBergen
09/02/12    40.00 306 Cheryl Schneider
09/03/12   100.00 379 Carol  Scheidel
09/04/12    20.00 260 Jerry  Brichan
09/05/12    20.00 380 Linda Mysen
09/06/12    20.00 129 Steven Dreikorn
09/07/12    20.00 8 Greg  Dean
09/08/12    20.00 443 Linda Strait
09/09/12    40.00 931 The Rops
09/10/12    20.00 113 Shane Mouw
09/11/12    20.00 788* Larry Rogers
09/12/12    20.00 617 Kathleen Cobler
09/13/12    20.00 353 Amy or David Spira
09/14/12    20.00 401 Jim Borushko
09/15/12    20.00 761 Brandon Clifford
09/16/12    40.00 318* Nancy Waters
09/17/12    20.00 63 Jack Swarts
09/18/12    20.00 19 Lora Kalkofen
09/19/12    20.00 993 Casey Lemieux
09/20/12    20.00 149* Elaine Pummel
09/21/12    20.00 509* Robert  Frey
09/22/12    20.00 720 James A. Pummel
09/23/12    40.00 18 Lee Marine
09/24/12    20.00 651 Vickie Hill
09/25/12    20.00 935* Jerry L. Erwin
09/26/12    20.00 622 Dan Busman
09/27/12    20.00 544* Tammy Coffey
09/28/12    20.00 116* Ellie Fielstra 
09/29/12    20.00 914 Collette Bauman
09/30/12    40.00 370 Richard Sheehy

* Previous Winner

 

August 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
08/01/12    20.00 610 Tom & Kris Greve
08/02/12    20.00 796 Kimberly Prys  
08/03/12    20.00 678 Tom Stong
08/04/12    20.00 1000 American Business Computers, Inc.
08/05/12   100.00 947 Brenda  Keyes
08/06/12    20.00 570 Robert F. Pierce
08/07/12    20.00 650 Delores Lang
08/08/12    20.00 407 George Kremer
08/09/12    20.00 549 Tom Hroner
08/10/12    20.00 542 Don DeVries
08/11/12    20.00 500 Nancy Painter
08/12/12    40.00 662 Evelyn Simerick
08/13/12    20.00 943* Jerry DeBoer
08/14/12    20.00 979 Lisa Hunt
08/15/12    20.00 648 Tom Gould
08/16/12    20.00 754 Dennis Loughrige
08/17/12    20.00 453 Carroll Loughrige
08/18/12    20.00 995* Nancy  Dobry
08/19/12    40.00 684 Merica Stuffan
08/20/12    20.00 960* Roger Dreikorn
08/21/12    20.00 534 Mary Peterson
08/22/12    20.00 965 Pat Routt
08/23/12    20.00 640 Walter D. Christophersen
08/24/12    20.00 896 CSCU*
08/25/12    20.00 893 George Goudie
08/26/12    40.00 211 Jim Wirtz
08/27/12    20.00 999 IE Enterprises, Inc.
08/28/12    20.00 697 Sue or Roger Tindall
08/29/12    20.00 659 Rick Stevens
08/30/12    20.00 532 Pete Friar
08/31/12    20.00 430 Eric Strait

* Previous Winner

 

July 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
07/01/12    40.00 791* Kathleen Eggers
07/02/12    20.00 336 Stan Daszko
07/03/12    20.00 618 Mike Cobler
07/04/12    20.00 929 Mike  Dewey
07/05/12    20.00 668 Kevin & Katie Simerick
07/06/12    20.00 601 Paul J. Hoppa
07/07/12    20.00 29* Justin Naboszny
07/08/12    40.00 134 Frank Krol*
07/09/12    20.00 960 Roger Dreikorn
07/10/12    20.00 421* Mr. & Mrs. Tom Allen
07/11/12    20.00 285 Mike Wozny
07/12/12    20.00 524 Nancy  Dubuc
07/13/12    20.00 247 John Emrich
07/14/12    20.00 745* Jean A. Kowalski
07/15/12    40.00 587 LeRoy R. Johnson
07/16/12    20.00 575 Greg  Wilkerson
07/17/12    20.00 935 Jerry L. Erwin
07/18/12    20.00 560 Jeff Buck
07/19/12    20.00 432 Lynn Fogarty
07/20/12    20.00 28 James  Kuch
07/21/12    20.00 278* Scot Tuggle
07/22/12   100.00 856 R & B of  Muskegon Hts.
07/23/12    20.00 286* Dennis  McKee
07/24/12    20.00 635 Diane Plunkett
07/25/12    20.00 507 Chris Bogner
07/26/12    20.00 511 Muskegon County Emergency Comm.
07/27/12    20.00 152 Shannon Wilson
07/28/12    20.00 54 Theresa Hansen
07/29/12    40.00 838 Frank DiPiazza*
07/30/12    20.00 509 Robert  Frey
07/31/12    20.00 912 Rick Stevens

* Previous Winner

 

June 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
06/01/12    20.00 745 Jean A. Kowalski
06/02/12    20.00 623* Vicki Lodzinski
06/03/12    40.00 797 Jennifer McCellan
06/04/12    20.00 815 Betty  Maynard
06/05/12    20.00 116 Ellie Fielstra 
06/06/12    20.00 238 Fran  Osborne
06/07/12    20.00 223 Fruitport Lions
06/08/12    20.00 785 Larry & Rozine Rogers
06/09/12    20.00 195 Bob Goryl
06/10/12    40.00 964 Carol  Higginson
06/11/12    20.00 314 Cheryl Schneider
06/12/12    20.00 274 Rita Rederstorf
06/13/12    20.00 127* Judith M. May
06/14/12    20.00 595 Rick  Hainer
06/15/12    20.00 98* Gloria Uber
06/16/12    20.00 146 Pam  Witherell
06/17/12   100.00 857 Chip Kersjes
06/18/12    20.00 255* Mike Lyons
06/19/12    20.00 991 Sandra & Don Dunning
06/20/12    20.00 449 Paul S. Christie, DDS
06/21/12    20.00 788 Larry Rogers*
06/22/12    20.00 579* Matt Wiegand
06/23/12    20.00 583 George Moulatsiotis
06/24/12    40.00 988 Ronnie Johnson
06/25/12    20.00 958 David Dickinson
06/26/12    20.00 854* Joe Jagalowski
06/27/12    20.00 150 John Gardner
06/28/12    20.00 423 Mr & Mrs Curtis Cressman
06/29/12    20.00 748 John Cunningham
06/30/12    20.00 951 Brian Kyle

* Previous Winner

 

May 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
05/01/12    20.00 212 Sheri Bunker
05/02/12    20.00 950 Pam  Caris
05/03/12    20.00 364 Tami Sheehy
05/04/12    20.00 364* Tami Sheehy
05/05/12    20.00 590 Mike  Breukel
05/06/12    40.00 639 IBEW Local 275
05/07/12    20.00 396 Tiffany  Flowers
05/08/12    20.00 138 Frank Krol*
05/09/12    20.00 286 Dennis  McKee
05/10/12    20.00 576 Terry Goosen
05/11/12    20.00 368 Tony  Kemperman
05/12/12    20.00 276 Jeff Tuggle
05/13/12   100.00 584 Sandy Reynolds
05/14/12    20.00 270 Mike Youngdahl
05/15/12    20.00 265 Cheryl Hansen
05/16/12    20.00 72 Tim Carl
05/17/12    20.00 479 John Arter
05/18/12    20.00 814 Kevin Maynard
05/19/12    20.00 602 Marie T. Hoppa
05/20/12    40.00 414 Peter Margules
05/21/12    20.00 886 Chuck Somers
05/22/12    20.00 862 Bob Nolan
05/23/12    20.00 971 Chuck Sweet
05/24/12    20.00 899 Kelly  Powers
05/25/12    20.00 399 Darlene-Joe Bond
05/26/12    20.00 140 Frank Krol*
05/27/12    40.00 765* Caled Adamski
05/28/12    20.00 278 Scot Tuggle
05/29/12    20.00 791* Kathleen Eggers
05/30/12    20.00 421 Mr. & Mrs. Tom Allen
05/31/12    20.00 946 Gary J. White

* Previous Winner

 

April 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
04/01/12    20.00 982 Melody Cloud
04/02/12    20.00 87 Pat Powlenko
04/03/12    20.00 510 Deborah Moore
04/04/12    20.00 64 Kathy Policoro
04/05/12    20.00 513 Randy Wolffis
04/06/12    20.00 55 Ron Hansen
04/07/12    20.00 854 Joe Jagalowski
04/08/12   100.00 255* Mike Lyons
04/09/12    20.00 210 Paul Hazekamp
04/10/12    20.00 318* Nancy Waters
04/11/12    20.00 948* Ann Caris
04/12/12    20.00 970 Virginia Winicki
04/13/12    20.00 98* Gloria Uber
04/14/12    20.00 868 Mrs. C. T. Irwin
04/15/12    40.00 791 Rod Prys, PDG
04/16/12    20.00 840 Frank DiPiazza
04/17/12    20.00 329 Bea Walter 
04/18/12    20.00 626 Carol Dwyer
04/19/12    20.00 891 Gail Peters
04/20/12    20.00 282 Dave Golden  
04/21/12    20.00 984 Diane Kroll
04/22/12    40.00 866 Kent Johnson
04/23/12    20.00 301 Sean Schneider
04/24/12    20.00 133 Frank Krol
04/25/12    20.00 411* Ona Margules
04/26/12    20.00 288 Joe Collis
04/27/12    20.00 125 Roger Dreikorn
04/28/12    20.00 710 Chuck Vanderlaan
04/29/12    40.00 762 Andy Crummel
04/30/12    20.00 29 Justin Naboszny

* Previous Winner

 

March 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
03/01/12    20.00 600 Bill or Susan Pierce
03/02/12    20.00 623 Vicki Lodzinski
03/03/12    20.00 480 Patty Greene
03/04/12    40.00 579 Matt Wiegand
03/05/12    20.00 909 Sally Brown
03/06/12    20.00 847 Brian Bonstell
03/07/12    20.00 222 Fruitport Lions
03/08/12    20.00 460 Don Neilsen
03/09/12    20.00 438 Tammy Siel
03/10/12    20.00 627 Darlene Graska
03/11/12    40.00 65 Jan  Weessies
03/12/12    20.00 262 Bob Delong
03/13/12    20.00 492 Jan Entsminger
03/14/12    20.00 943 Jerry DeBoer
03/15/12    20.00 444 Dennis  Wilber
03/16/12    20.00 356 Marcia Jeske
03/17/12   100.00 533 Richard Heisser
03/18/12    40.00 123 Joan Faino
03/19/12    20.00 169 Christine Dunham
03/20/12    20.00 749 Terry Grevel
03/21/12    20.00 547 Anita Valler
03/22/12    20.00 149 Elaine Pummel
03/23/12    20.00 225 Fruitport Lions*
03/24/12    20.00 346 Katy Smith
03/25/12    40.00 910 Leona Fraley
03/26/12    20.00 88 Ray Cleveland
03/27/12    20.00 161 Sharon Klinger
03/28/12    20.00 65* Jan Weessies
03/29/12    20.00 255 Mike Lyons
03/30/12    20.00 600* Bill or Susan Pierce
03/31/12    20.00 424 Kirk Hilliard

* Previous Winner

 

February 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
02/01/12    20.00 318 Nancy  Waters
02/02/12    20.00 25 Phyllis Nelson
02/03/12    20.00 544 Tammy Coffey
02/04/12    20.00 477 Josh Fox
02/05/12    40.00 932 Terry Henry
02/06/12    20.00 948 Ann Caris
02/07/12    20.00 850 Lori Johnson
02/08/12    20.00 850* Lori Johnson
02/09/12    20.00 27 Anna Alderman
02/10/12    20.00 563 Bob Schmidt
02/11/12    20.00 569 Cindy Short
02/12/12    40.00 895 CSCU 
02/13/12    20.00 983 Steve Smith
02/14/12   100.00 388 Bob VanderLaan
02/15/12    20.00 45 Dean Schalow
02/16/12    20.00 995 Nancy  Dobry
02/17/12    20.00 127 Judith M. May
02/18/12    20.00 52* Erica VanBergen
02/19/12    40.00 555 Frank G. Cox
02/20/12    20.00 776 Mike Johnson*
02/21/12    20.00 729* Jim Coddington
02/22/12    20.00 696 Thomas Korabik
02/23/12    20.00 592 Chris Stock, MD
02/24/12    20.00 4 Arianna Wiseman
02/25/12    20.00 160 Gail Kraft
02/26/12    40.00 302* Steve Rose
02/27/12    20.00 880 Sandy Smith (M.R.Mission)
02/28/12    20.00 743 Kenneth M. Kowalski
02/29/12    20.00 221 Cindy Gaulhoy

* Previous Winner

 

January 2012

Date  Amt  Num Winner
01/01/12   100.00 848 Connie L. Johnson
01/02/12    20.00 775 Mike Johnson
01/03/12    20.00 884 John Walker
01/04/12    20.00 867 Wayne or Virginia Smith
01/05/12    20.00 357 Bruce Moore
01/06/12    20.00 23 Amy Alderman
01/07/12    20.00 337 Carol Anderson
01/08/12    40.00 381 Glenda Davis or Iona Bullion
01/09/12    20.00 174 Maureen O'Lonergan  
01/10/12    20.00 201 John Emrich
01/11/12    20.00 759 Phillip B. Kowalski
01/12/12    20.00 280 Mueril Tuggle
01/13/12    20.00 953 Susan Dennison
01/14/12    20.00 572 David Kitchen
01/15/12    40.00 362 Doug Leybourne
01/16/12    20.00 729 Jim Coddington
01/17/12    20.00 98 Gloria Uber
01/18/12    20.00 502 Kyle Bogner
01/19/12    20.00 669 Karie Simerick
01/20/12    20.00 455 Richard Vanderberg
01/21/12    20.00 938 Susie Bray
01/22/12    40.00 604 Teresa Young
01/23/12    20.00 56 Chuck Hansen
01/24/12    20.00 203 Eric Bierstetel
01/25/12    20.00 941 Tammy Hutson
01/26/12    20.00 284 Nancy Cook
01/27/12    20.00 411 Ona Margules
01/28/12    20.00 52 Erica VanBergen
01/29/12    40.00 302 Steve Rose
01/30/12    20.00 848* Connie L. Johnson
01/31/12    20.00 765 Caled Adamski

* Previous Winner

 

 

Our Calendar Raffle Sponsors

ABVI

Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

(800) 466-8084
Optics Plus

Quality Eyewear at Affordable Prices

(231) 744-0440
CLS Services - Wellness Health Coach

Cheryl Schneider, RN,C;BA; AE-C; CDE

(231) 744-0641
Main Street Pub & Eatery

Casual Dining with the largest Deck overlooking Muskegon Lake

(231) 744-7139
Martin J Nolan Agency

"Insurance is our Business, Not a Sideline"

(231) 744-3857
Dah Hu Restaurant

Call for Carry Out

(231) 744-1450
Private Cable Systems Of Michigan

Dish Network Authorized Retailer

(231) 744-8876
Denny's Studio of Photography (231) 744-3354
S & T Automotive Repair, Inc.

Brakes, Exhaust, Suspension, & Much More

(231) 744-8800
Bear Lake Camp

"Giving the Camping Experience to Children with Sight and Hearing Impairments"

(800) 245-0726
Craig’s Hardware - Do it Best (231) 744-1308
The Club Crafter - Custom Fit

Custom Built Golf Clubs - Regripping - Reshafting

(231) 744-3139
Country Club Quality Lawns

Providing Country Club Turf For Your Home - Travis DeBrot

(231) 740-0505
Y-Knot Embroidery

Company Logos, Team Mascots,
Customized Spirit Wear, and Gifts

(231) 744-8849
Johnson Septic Service

Pumping Maintenance, Installation of New Septic Systems, and Septic System Repairs

(231) 828-4233
Hobo’s Tavern

Purveyors of Food, Drink and Song

(231) 719-0247
Keene Lumber Co

Keen Prices

(231) 722-7491
iPEC Coaching

Evie DiPiazza, CPC, PCC, ELI-MP, VP of Admissions

(616) 604-1291
Leader Dog School for the Blind

"Increasing Personal Independence With Leader Dogs"

(888) 777-5332
Admark - Team Discounts & Fundraisers

We will "fit" all of your needs! - Advertising

(231) 744-8303
NAPA Auto Parts

Laketon Ave & Whitehall Rd

(231) 744-1217
Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974

1910 Apple Avenue

(231) 719-2337
Northshore ACE Hardware

Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake

(231) 744-1280
Paul S Christie III, DDS (231) 744-4784
Dave’s Kountry Katering

Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too  Small"

(231) 894-9518
American Business Computers, Inc.

Website Design & Hosting, Computer Sales, Service, and Programming. Server Installations, and support.

(231) 903-0820
Steak & Egger - "Breakfast Anytime" (231) 719-8939
Able Plumbing - 25 Years Experience

Repair Specialist, New Construction

(231) 744-3006
Michigan Eye-Bank  "Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight" (800) 247-7250
Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180
Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

(231) 744-4226
Avdek Landscape Service

Landscape and Irrigation Contractors

1230 Scenic Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

(231) 744-1170

 

 
 

 

 

Words to Live by

 

The Slogan

The slogan of the association is "Liberty, Intelligence, Our Nation's Safety" (LIONS). An unofficial slogan some have suggested: "Loving Individuals Offering Needed Services"

 

The Motto

The motto of every Lion is:
"We Serve."
What better way to express the true mission of Lionism.

 

The Club Motto

"We Do It Better - Together!"

 

Contacts

 

Muskegon Northside Lions Club

 

 

www.muskegonnorthsidelions.org
Club Telephone: 231-744-8924
          Club Fax: 231-719-0445

 

Lion Emblem

Webmaster: Frank DiPiazza Last revised: January 4, 2012

 

2006 calendar winners
2007 calendar winners

2008 calendar winners

2009 calendar winners

2010 calendar winners

2011 calendar winners

2013 calendar winners