We want to thank our sponsors for their advertising dollars. This money is used toward the production of our Raffle Calendar.

 

The Ads placed in our Calendar help to defray the cost of producing the calendar. Through their generosity, we are able to maximize our use of the funds generated by this fundraiser. Thank you!

 

Please click here for a list of our Sponsors

 

District 11 C1, Zone 1, Region 1

 We Serve

 

 

 

Our Next drawing is, January 5th 2016
First Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1206 Whitehall Road, 6pm - 7pm

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year

December's Featured Sponsors


Michigan Eye-Bank  "Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight"

 

(800) 247-7250
Access Health

Community health benefits

 

(231) 728-5180 
Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

 

(231) 744-4226

December 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
12/01/15 20.00 441 Cheryl Cassel
12/02/15 20.00 637 Northside Lions Causeway Fund
12/03/15 20.00 198* Anne Schalow
12/04/15 20.00 805 Michelle or Simon Belt
12/05/15 20.00 510 Julie Musk
12/06/15 40.00 231 Patty Greene
12/07/15 20.00 690 Ron Gibson
12/08/15 20.00 232 Barb Tevebaugh
12/09/15 20.00 516 Fred Yonkers
12/10/15 20.00 949* Rosemary Rinella-Johnson
12/11/15 20.00 454 Carol Higginson
12/12/15 20.00 390 Bea Walter
12/13/15 40.00 299 Joe Kelly
12/14/15 20.00 559 Dennis Cobler
12/15/15 20.00 292* Theresa Hansen
12/16/15 20.00 344 Janet O'Lonergan
12/17/15 20.00 1 Edward Weessies
12/18/15 20.00 691* Joe Grimm
12/19/15 20.00 395 Kris Snell
12/20/15 40.00 693 Raymond Jasicki II
12/21/15 20.00 481 James Wolffis
12/22/15 20.00 615* Mike Cobler
12/23/15 20.00 117 Lori Hall
12/24/15 20.00 887 Sydney Rogers
12/25/15 500.00 188 Mark Hekkema or Mary Rostar
12/26/15 20.00 815 Denise Sabo
12/27/15 40.00 906 Krystal Flowers
12/28/15 20.00 94* Jamie DeBrot
12/29/15 20.00 32 Marcy Dreikorn
12/30/15 20.00 392* Laurie Lubbers
12/31/15 20.00 229* Allen Cole

 * Previous Winner

 

November 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
11/01/15 40.00 174 John or Betty Grumm
11/02/15 20.00 492 Chuck Woods
11/03/15 20.00 585* Carroll Bennink
11/04/15 20.00 59 Shannon Nyman
11/05/15 20.00 287 Jon Graska
11/06/15 20.00 137* Harlon J. Pettis
11/07/15 20.00 144 Katherine Gould
11/08/15 40.00 605 Caleb Adamski
11/09/15 20.00 842 Aletha Lampman
11/10/15 20.00 601 Andy Crummel
11/11/15 100.00 201* Terri Bond
11/12/15 20.00 468* Tamara Sheehy
11/13/15 20.00 235 Allison Arter
11/14/15 20.00 872* Pam Turner
11/15/15 40.00 944* Jeff Near
11/16/15 20.00 934 Jim Johnson
11/17/15 20.00 781 Paul Hemeryck
11/18/15 20.00 406 Bob Nolan
11/19/15 20.00 538* Rebecca Brazaski
11/20/15 20.00 704 Bill Young
11/21/15 20.00 681 Catherine Emerson
11/22/15 40.00 628* Tricia Wilson
11/23/15 20.00 518* Julie Thompson
11/24/15 20.00 893 Tina Bowden
11/25/15 20.00 513* Chris Fortier
11/26/15 20.00 847 Kent Johnson
11/27/15 20.00 76 Steve Burmeister, OD
11/28/15 20.00 407* Holly Nolan
11/29/15 40.00 959 Kate Repenn
11/30/15 20.00 209 Robert DeCamp

 * Previous Winner

 

October 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
10/01/15 20.00 2* Michael Weessies
10/02/15 20.00 895* Elaine Fisher
10/03/15 20.00 684 M.J. Emerson
10/04/15 40.00 121 Dennis Chandonnet
10/05/15 20.00 923 Gene Miller
10/06/15 20.00 210 Dah Hu
10/07/15 20.00 328 Don Nielsen
10/08/15 20.00 186 Jerry or Ila Cox
10/09/15 20.00 701 Curt Babcock
10/10/15 20.00 764* Tom Hiles
10/11/15 40.00 691 Joe Grimm
10/12/15 100.00 754 Michelle Avdek
10/13/15 20.00 787 Dave Zeller
10/14/15 20.00 12 Diane Sowa
10/15/15 20.00 554 Theresa Burton
10/16/15 20.00 294 Chuck Hansen
10/17/15 20.00 378* Chuck Sweet
10/18/15 40.00 818 Terry J. Sabo
10/19/15 20.00 423 David Knapp
10/20/15 20.00 580 Dan Dunning
10/21/15 20.00 385* Paul Peterson
10/22/15 20.00 357 Troop 1008 B.S.A.
10/23/15 20.00 563 Judy Hegbloom
10/24/15 20.00 706 Todd Redder
10/25/15 40.00 985 MNSLC Vets Park Fund*
10/26/15 20.00 106 Eye Care One Entire Staff
10/27/15 20.00 839* Sue Kleaveland
10/28/15 20.00 269 Tim Dean
10/29/15 20.00 412 Ron Duffe
10/30/15 20.00 31* Roger Dreikorn
10/31/15 20.00 513 Chris Fortier

 * Previous Winner

 

September 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
09/01/15 20.00 266 Daniel Emmendorfer
09/02/15 20.00 785 Scott Storms
09/03/15 20.00 258 Tim Carl*
09/04/15 20.00 606 Todd Crummel
09/05/15 20.00 695* Karen Jasicki
09/06/15 40.00 603* Brandon Clifford
09/07/15 100.00 175* Dave or Karen Grumm
09/08/15 20.00 786 Ron Papa
09/09/15 20.00 88 Terry Grevel
09/10/15 20.00 367* Mark Pellerin
09/11/15 20.00 723 Marsha Marek
09/12/15 20.00 533* Jon Simerick
09/13/15 40.00 995 MNSLC Vets Park Fund*
09/14/15 20.00 246 Mrs. Salome Schleicher
09/15/15 20.00 589 Laird Stuart
09/16/15 20.00 901 Margaret Beardsley
09/17/15 20.00 130 Nancy Gaertner
09/18/15 20.00 389* Nancy Brewer
09/19/15 20.00 652 Steve Salter
09/20/15 40.00 468 Tamara Sheehy
09/21/15 20.00 957 Karen Volante
09/22/15 20.00 201 Terri Bond
09/23/15 20.00 758 Brad Wingett
09/24/15 20.00 793 Traci or Ernest Fordham
09/25/15 20.00 602 Erin Crummel
09/26/15 20.00 536 Karie Simerick
09/27/15 40.00 483 M.C.E.C.S.
09/28/15 20.00 625* Austin Bowne
09/29/15 20.00 997 MNSLC Vets Park Fund*
09/30/15 20.00 916* Sharon Bramer

 * Previous Winner

 

August 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
08/01/15 20.00 829 Ray GAugust 2015undy
08/02/15 40.00 578 Merica Dobry
08/03/15 20.00 339 Brian Hoeken
08/04/15 100.00 224 Maryanne Wheeler
08/05/15 20.00 355 Dave Olsen
08/06/15 20.00 695 Karen Jasicki
08/07/15 20.00 874 Mike O'Conner
08/08/15 20.00 855 Hans Podehl
08/09/15 40.00 683 Bethany J. Bentley
08/10/15 20.00 260 Tim Carl
08/11/15 20.00 499 Paul T. Young
08/12/15 20.00 934 Jim Johnson
08/13/15 20.00 642 Dan Busman
08/14/15 20.00 825 Rita Dunn
08/15/15 20.00 586 Dale Swihart
08/16/15 40.00 467 Joe Niemczak
08/17/15 20.00 816 Lisa Chalko
08/18/15 20.00 802 Deborah Margules, MD
08/19/15 20.00 62 Larry Dodge
08/20/15 20.00 552 Troy L. Johnson
08/21/15 20.00 409 Jim/Rose Olson
08/22/15 20.00 33 Stephen Dreikorn
08/23/15 40.00 392* Laurie Lubbers
08/24/15 20.00 617 Kathleen Cobler
08/25/15 20.00 75 Mike Smith
08/26/15 20.00 800* Ernie or Joanne Webber
08/27/15 20.00 62* Larry Dodge
08/28/15 20.00 195 Linda Herbert
08/29/15 20.00 324 David Richard
08/30/15 40.00 749 Bea or Terry Sequin
08/31/15 20.00 507 Chris Prince

 * Previous Winner

 

July 2015

Date Amt  Num Winner
07/01/15    20.00 240 Kim Arter
07/02/15    20.00 518 Julie Thompson
07/03/15    20.00 895* Elaine Fisher
07/04/15   100.00 834 Lois Miller
07/05/15    40.00 922 Steve VanDyke
07/06/15    20.00 156 Betty Maynard
07/07/15    20.00 190 Annette  Shields
07/08/15    20.00 407 Holly Nolan
07/09/15    20.00 263 Jeremy Emmendorfer
07/10/15    20.00 764 Tom Hiles
07/11/15    20.00 306* James  Irwin
07/12/15    40.00 466 Jackie Morehouse
07/13/15    20.00 655* Gail Ruppel
07/14/15    20.00 13 Veronica  West
07/15/15    20.00 158 James Maynard
07/16/15    20.00 449 Amy Forward
07/17/15    20.00 916 Sharon Bramer
07/18/15    20.00 687 Ron Castle
07/19/15    40.00 632 Donald Brown
07/20/15    20.00 388 Bernie Wickstrom
07/21/15    20.00 6 Janice Weessies
07/22/15    20.00 918* Rick Hainer
07/23/15    20.00 830 Darnell Gundy-Reed
07/24/15    20.00 180 Judy or Larry Tindall
07/25/15    20.00 8 Arianna Wiseman
07/26/15    40.00 742 Kevin Franckowiak
07/27/15    20.00 937 Bill Paulson
07/28/15    20.00 263* Jeremy Emmendorfer
07/29/15    20.00 811 Susie Hughes
07/30/15    20.00 114 Lynne Fogarty
07/31/15    20.00 392* Laurie Lubbers

 * Previous Winner

 

June 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
06/01/15 20.00 533 Jon Simerick
06/02/15 20.00 583 Steve Struck
06/03/15 20.00 898 Tamara Ivetic
06/04/15 20.00 841 Nancy Lampman
06/05/15 20.00 820 Denise Sabo
06/06/15 20.00 577 Eric Dobry
06/07/15 40.00 94* Jamie DeBrot
06/08/15 20.00 917* Jo Thomas
06/09/15 20.00 470 Tony Kemperman
06/10/15 20.00 560 Connie L. Johnson
06/11/15 20.00 198* Anne Schalow
06/12/15 20.00 743 Jeff Workman
06/13/15 20.00 628 Tricia Wilson
06/14/15 40.00 826 Chuck Erickson
06/15/15 20.00 918 Rick Hainer
06/16/15 20.00 361 Sharon Klinger
06/17/15 20.00 286* Frank DiPiazza
06/18/15 20.00 827 Darnell Gundy-Reed*
06/19/15 20.00 369* Dorothy Rush
06/20/15 20.00 429 Doug Hughes
06/21/15 100.00 304 Jackie Delaney
06/22/15 20.00 558 Damon Heethuis
06/23/15 20.00 233 John Arter
06/24/15 20.00 81 Kevin Kooi
06/25/15 20.00 292 Theresa Hansen
06/26/15 20.00 888 Del or Susie Brown
06/27/15 20.00 708 Sonya Cooper
06/28/15 40.00 298 Claude Babcock
06/29/15 20.00 259 Tim Carl
06/30/15 20.00 307 Paulette Truax

* Previous Winner

 

May 2015

Date  Amt  Num Winner
05/01/15    20.00 625 Austin  Bowne
05/02/15    20.00 883 Haley Rogers
05/03/15    40.00 103 Scott Cox
05/04/15    20.00 544 Gloria A. Jerke
05/05/15    20.00 770 John Policka
05/06/15    20.00 36 Elizabeth Downs
05/07/15    20.00 353 Kathy's Pet Haven
05/08/15    20.00 137 Harlon J. Pettis
05/09/15    20.00 385 Paul Peterson
05/10/15   100.00 73 Carolyn King
05/11/15    20.00 731* Belinda Stacey
05/12/15    20.00 367 Mark Pellerin
05/13/15    20.00 538 Rebecca Brazaski
05/14/15    20.00 341 Rick Kidd
05/15/15    20.00 171 Gloria Jerke*
05/16/15    20.00 28 Gerald Nabozny
05/17/15    40.00 370 Eloise Cihos
05/18/15    20.00 427 Tim & Patti Knapp
05/19/15    20.00 41 Bobbie Jo Misch
05/20/15    20.00 670 Charlotte Meloche
05/21/15    20.00 164 Betty Maynard
05/22/15    20.00 264 Amy Dean
05/23/15    20.00 839 Sue Kleaveland
05/24/15    40.00 444 Cheryl Schneider
05/25/15    20.00 655 Gail Ruppel
05/26/15    20.00 55 Don Flowers
05/27/15    20.00 961 Vivian Leabhart
05/28/15    20.00 506 Max Prince
05/29/15    20.00 31 Roger Dreikorn
05/30/15    20.00 638 Northside Lions Causeway Fund
05/31/15    40.00 545* Matt Stratton

* Previous Winner

 

April 2015

Date  Amt  Num Winner
04/01/15    20.00 175 Dave or Karen Grumm
04/02/15    20.00 639 Ed Weessies
04/03/15    20.00 667* Pat Snell
04/04/15    20.00 403 Archie Miller
04/05/15   100.00 514* DeVere Bendixen
04/06/15    20.00 168 James Maynard
04/07/15    20.00 92 Jim Larson
04/08/15    20.00 80 Sharon Strong
04/09/15    20.00 45* Nancy  Robinson
04/10/15    20.00 530 Krista  Kennedy
04/11/15    20.00 730 Steve Hoffman
04/12/15    40.00 10 Kathrine Policoro
04/13/15    20.00 147 Patty Oliva
04/14/15    20.00 599 Karen Gordon
04/15/15    20.00 440 Doug Schneider
04/16/15    20.00 895* Elaine Fisher
04/17/15    20.00 828 Darnell Gundy-Reed
04/18/15    20.00 868 Barbara Baney
04/19/15    40.00 626 Taylor  Hulett
04/20/15    20.00 618 First Lutheran Church
04/21/15    20.00 451* Richard Swanson
04/22/15    20.00 871 Chuck Vanderlaan
04/23/15    20.00 573 Rhonda Jackson
04/24/15    20.00 912 Betty Eckerman
04/25/15    20.00 615 Mike Cobler
04/26/15    40.00 994 MNSLC Vets Park Fund*
04/27/15    20.00 895* Elaine Fisher
04/28/15    20.00 220 Troy Young
04/29/15    20.00 426 Vicki Lieffers
04/30/15    20.00 965 LeaAnne Nowobielski

* Previous Winner

 

March 2015

Date  Amt  Num Winner
03/01/15    40.00 375 Stanley Daszko
03/02/15    20.00 549 Amanda Heitzman
03/03/15    20.00 799 Joanne or Ernie Webber*
03/04/15    20.00 392 Laurie Lubbers
03/05/15    20.00 720 Dave Utzinger
03/06/15    20.00 861 Morris V. Dadd
03/07/15    20.00 286 Frank DiPiazza
03/08/15    40.00 806 Robert Freye
03/09/15    20.00 736 Best Financial
03/10/15    20.00 545 Matt Stratton
03/11/15    20.00 398 Rose Temple
03/12/15    20.00 179 Steve or Pam  Nelson
03/13/15    20.00 872 Pam Turner
03/14/15    20.00 383 Kim Lee
03/15/15    40.00 455 Bill Brookstron
03/16/15    20.00 110 Mr. B's
03/17/15   100.00 303 Madelyn Eling
03/18/15    20.00 451 Richard Swanson
03/19/15    20.00 917 Jo Thomas
03/20/15    20.00 42 Sandy VanderKooi
03/21/15    20.00 949 Rosemary Rinella-Johnson
03/22/15    40.00 443 David  Patch
03/23/15    20.00 249 Mr. & Mrs. Billy Jackson
03/24/15    20.00 732 Esther Whitlow
03/25/15    20.00 127 Linda Strait
03/26/15    20.00 591* Matthew Behling
03/27/15    20.00 666 Chris Stock, MD
03/28/15    20.00 511 Ed Postema
03/29/15    40.00 662 Carl Occhipinti
03/30/15    20.00 509 Jerry Prince
03/31/15    20.00 49 Judith M. May

* Previous Winner

 

February 2015

Date  Amt  Num Winner
02/01/15    40.00 600 Betty Sikkenga
02/02/15    20.00 71 Tom Adamczak, OD
02/03/15    20.00 173 Linda Mysen
02/04/15    20.00 721 George Goudie
02/05/15    20.00 465 Charles Brown
02/06/15    20.00 230 Barb Novak-Banta
02/07/15    20.00 404 Jim Borushko
02/08/15    40.00 603 Brandon Clifford
02/09/15    20.00 172 Cynthia Johnson
02/10/15    20.00 198 Annette Schalow
02/11/15    20.00 389 Nancy Brewer
02/12/15    20.00 289 Darlene Graska
02/13/15    20.00 212 Marie Hoppa
02/14/15   100.00 989 MNSLC Vets Park Fund
02/15/15    40.00 660 Cindy Krieger
02/16/15    20.00 306 James Irwin
02/17/15    20.00 514 DeVere Bendixen
02/18/15    20.00 329 Lynn Stel
02/19/15    20.00 479 Richard Carlson
02/20/15    20.00 982 MNSLC Vets Park Fund*
02/21/15    20.00 181 Norma Tillema
02/22/15    40.00 591 Matthew  Behling
02/23/15    20.00 942 Robert Pierce
02/24/15    20.00 895 Elaine Fisher
02/25/15    20.00 857 Jack Gardner
02/26/15    20.00 951 Gary Serafini
02/27/15    20.00 800 Ernie or Joanne Webber
02/28/15    20.00 542 David Nielabowisz

* Previous Winner

 

January 2015

Date Amt Num Winner
01/01/15   100.00 2 Michael Weessies
01/02/15    20.00 501 Alex Prince
01/03/15    20.00 45 Nancy Robinson
01/04/15    40.00 752 Suann Dibble
01/05/15    20.00 244 Eye Vision
01/06/15    20.00 272 Irene Pierson
01/07/15    20.00 945 Henry LaFever
01/08/15    20.00 131 Nicci Pumfrey
01/09/15    20.00 943 Bobbi Bennett
01/10/15    20.00 363 Mary Jane Peterson
01/11/15    40.00 204 Joy Best
01/12/15    20.00 472 Ray Wiseman
01/13/15    20.00 728 Bob or Sue Vanette
01/14/15    20.00 192 Roger Hewer
01/15/15    20.00 288 Bill Tuggle
01/16/15    20.00 667 Pat Snell
01/17/15    20.00 731 Belinda Stacey
01/18/15    40.00 629 Lori Merschman
01/19/15    20.00 94 Jamie DeBrot
01/20/15    20.00 382 Carol Heim-Morrison
01/21/15    20.00 378 Chuck Sweet
01/22/15    20.00 493 Stacie Perkins
01/23/15    20.00 241 Patricia Burkhardt
01/24/15    20.00 371 Marsha Musil
01/25/15    40.00 585 Carroll Bennink
01/26/15    20.00 844 Harry Woodrum
01/27/15    20.00 229 Allen Cole
01/28/15    20.00 780 Rich Heisser
01/29/15    20.00 769 Mark Policka
01/30/15    20.00 456 Don VanderLaan
01/31/15    20.00 369 Dorothy Rush

 

 


Our Calendar Raffle Sponsors

ABVI

Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

(800) 466-8084
Optics Plus

Quality Eyewear at Affordable Prices

(231) 744-0440
CLS Services - Wellness Health Coach

Cheryl Schneider, RN,C;BA; AE-C; CDE

(231) 744-0641
DAH HU Restaurant - For Carry Out, Call (231) 744-1450
The 750° Bar & Grill

www.facebook.com/750grill

(231) 744-7507
Martin J Nolan Agency

"Insurance is our Business, Not a Sideline"

(231) 744-3857
Eye Care One        Open at 9:00am Mon-Sat

"Distinctively Different"

(231) 719-9200
WINBERG Construction

General Contractor - Design/Build Construction Management

(231) 894-8409
Kathy's Pet Haven - Dog Grooming

When only the best is good enough!

(231) 744-4044
S & T Automotive Repair, Inc.

Brakes, Exhaust, Suspension, & Much More

(231) 744-8800
Bear Lake Camp

"Giving the Camping Experience to Children with Sight and Hearing Impairments"

(800) 245-0726
Craig’s Hardware - Do it Best (231) 744-1308
Ruth Ann's Ice Cream

The Best Ice Cream Creations on the Lakeshore

www.RuthAnnsIceCream.com
Smith Tire

"Serving our clients since 1974" - John Lundholm

(231) 733-9406
Y-Knot Embroidery

Company Logos, Team Mascots,
Customized Spirit Wear, and Gifts

(231) 744-8849
Johnson Septic Service

Pumping Maintenance, Installation of New Septic Systems, and Septic System Repairs

(231) 828-4233
The Handsome Hobo Pizzeria

www.handsomehobopizzeria.com

(231) 719-0123
Keene Lumber Co

Keen Prices

(231) 722-7491
Leader Dog School for the Blind

"Increasing Personal Independence With Leader Dogs"

(888) 777-5332
Lefty's & Romo's - Bar & Grill

1985 Holton Road, Muskegon 49445

(231) 744-3222
NAPA Auto Parts

Laketon Ave & Whitehall Rd

(231) 744-1217
Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974

1910 Apple Avenue

(231) 719-2337
Northshore ACE Hardware

Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake

(231) 744-1280
Main Street Pub & Eatery

"Casual Dining with the Largest Deck Overlooking Muskegon Lake"

(231) 744-7139
Dave’s Kountry Katering

Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too  Small"

(231) 894-9518
Belasco Electric

Complete Electrical Contracting

(231) 722-3997
American Business Computers, Inc.

Website Design & Hosting, Computer Sales, Service, and Programming. Server Installations, and support.

(231) 903-0820
Steak & Egger - "Breakfast Anytime" (231) 719-8939
Able Plumbing - 25 Years Experience

Repair Specialist, New Construction

(231) 744-3006
Michigan Eye-Bank  "Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight" (800) 247-7250
Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180
Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

(231) 744-4226
Avdek Landscape Service

Landscape and Irrigation Contractors

1230 Scenic Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

(231) 744-1170

 

 
 

 

 

Words to Live by

 

The Slogan

The slogan of the association is "Liberty, Intelligence, Our Nation's Safety" (LIONS). An unofficial slogan some have suggested: "Loving Individuals Offering Needed Services"

 

The Motto

The motto of every Lion is:
"We Serve."
What better way to express the true mission of Lionism.

 

The Club Motto

"We Do It Better - Together!"

 

Contacts

 

Muskegon Northside Lions Club

 

 

www.muskegonnorthsidelions.org
Club Telephone: 231-744-8924
          Club Fax: 231-719-0445

 

Lion Emblem

Webmaster: Frank DiPiazza Last revised: January 23, 2013

 

2006 calendar winners
2007 calendar winners

2008 calendar winners

2009 calendar winners

2010 calendar winners

2011 calendar winners

2012 calendar winners

2013 calendar winners

2014 calendar winners