We want to thank our sponsors for their advertising dollars. This money is used toward the production of our Raffle Calendar.

 

The Ads placed in our Calendar help to defray the cost of producing the calendar. Through their generosity, we are able to maximize our use of the funds generated by this fundraiser. Thank you!

 

Please click here for a list of our Sponsors

 

District 11 C1, Zone 1, Region 1

 We Serve

 

 

 

Our Next drawing is, January 3rd 2017
First Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1206 Whitehall Road, 6pm - 7pm

December's Featured Sponsors


Eversight Michigan
"Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight"
(800) 247-7250

 

Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180

 

Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

(231) 744-4226

 

Merry Christmas

Thank you to all those that have supported our

Calendar Fundraiser for 2016, and now we are ready for 2017.

Best Wishes to everyone in the New Year.

 

December

Date Amt Num Winner
12/01/16 20.00 120* Amy Forward
12/02/16 20.00 715 Sydney Rogers
12/03/16 20.00 788* Marie Fowler
12/04/16 40.00 771 Paul Hoppa
12/05/16 20.00 855 Tom Gould
12/06/16 20.00 163 John & Marie Emrich
12/07/16 20.00 187* Frank DiPiazza
12/08/16 20.00 47 Northshore Hardware
12/09/16 20.00 520* Jeanne Beardsley
12/10/16 20.00 859 Rosemary Rinella-Johnson
12/11/16 40.00 530 Greg Jerke
12/12/16 20.00 750 Faith Bowen
12/13/16 20.00 245 Northside Lions Admin. Fund*
12/14/16 20.00 613 Jana Nelson
12/15/16 20.00 79* Tami Sheehy
12/16/16 20.00 758 Kathy's Pet Haven
12/17/16 20.00 764 Jason Vanlerberghe
12/18/16 40.00 967 Shannon Nyman
12/19/16 20.00 6 Hannah Weessies
12/20/16 20.00 193 Brett DeVries
12/21/16 20.00 277* Joe Malhouse
12/22/16 20.00 139* Pam Schroeder
12/23/16 20.00 392* Debbie O'Malley
12/24/16 20.00 637 Sue & Roger Tindall
12/25/16 500.00 393 Valerie Cicero
12/26/16 20.00 940 Kristen D. Cayen
12/27/16 20.00 327* Jo Thomas
12/28/16 20.00 646 Annette Shields
12/29/16 20.00 219 Megan Roets
12/30/16 20.00 864 Herly Lajever
12/31/16 20.00 336 David Cook

* Previous Winner

 

November

Date Amt Num Winner
11/01/16 20.00 477* August Panici
11/02/16 20.00 777 Marilyn or Tom Greeno
11/03/16 20.00 27 Susan Lathrop
11/04/16 20.00 45* Daniel Emmendorfer
11/05/16 20.00 123 Jan Entsminger
11/06/16 40.00 495 Pam Caris
11/07/16 20.00 573* Dolly Kruzel
11/08/16 20.00 834 Dennis Chandonnet
11/09/16 20.00 429* Mark Bowmaster
11/10/16 20.00 90 Joe Grimm
11/11/16 20.00 9 Debra Spicer
11/12/16 20.00 672 Joe Delisa
11/13/16 40.00 975* Thom Hornik
11/14/16 20.00 659 Mike Sodini
11/15/16 20.00 308 Kelly Loughrige
11/16/16 20.00 258 Jean Smith
11/17/16 20.00 369 Karen Crummel
11/18/16 20.00 252 Mary Beth Eyestone
11/19/16 20.00 553 Sally Ingersoll
11/20/16 40.00 711 Larry Rogers
11/21/16 20.00 943 Bob Koekoek
11/22/16 20.00 405* Ken Frary
11/23/16 20.00 472* Mark Burns
11/24/16 100.00 721 Delight Oakley
11/25/16 20.00 691 Sue Johnson
11/26/16 20.00 16 Veronica West
11/27/16 40.00 335* Dr. Wayne Jackson
11/28/16 20.00 12* Janice Weessies
11/29/16 20.00 557 Susan Dennison
11/30/16 20.00 730 Sharon Bramer

* Previous Winner

 

October

Date Amt Num Winner
10/01/16 20.00 33* George Berry
10/02/16 40.00 405 Ken Frary
10/03/16 20.00 788 Marie Fowler
10/04/16 20.00 554* Mike Robillard
10/05/16 20.00 549 Merle Hanson
10/06/16 20.00 745 Ellie Fielstra
10/07/16 20.00 397* Stephanie Moralis
10/08/16 20.00 961 Stephanie Smith
10/09/16 40.00 127* Suzanne E. Lowe
10/10/16 20.00 526 Greg Jerke
10/11/16 20.00 740 Penny Larson
10/12/16 20.00 809 Dave Barham
10/13/16 20.00 648* Jerry & Carol Herrendeen
10/14/16 20.00 277 Joe Malhouse
10/15/16 100.00 927 Frank Lundell
10/16/16 40.00 920 Bea & Terry Sequin
10/17/16 20.00 85 Ben Smallegan
10/18/16 20.00 408 Nancy Lampman
10/19/16 20.00 351 Paul Hemeryck
10/20/16 20.00 473 Sara Bliss
10/21/16 20.00 746 Emily Bray
10/22/16 20.00 736 Eric Scanson
10/23/16 40.00 790 Todd Redder
10/24/16 20.00 23 Nick Gardner
10/25/16 20.00 27 Susan Lathrop
10/26/16 20.00 792 Chuck Alstrom
10/27/16 20.00 358 David Zeller
10/28/16 20.00 399* Corina Castillo
10/29/16 20.00 335 Dr. Wayne Jackson
10/30/16 40.00 499 Bea Walter
10/31/16 20.00 563 Chuck Sweany

* Previous Winner

 

September

Date Amt Num Winner
09/01/16 20.00 976 Cheryl Hansen
09/02/16 20.00 546 Angelica Dreikorn
09/03/16 20.00 123 Jan Entsminger
09/04/16 40.00 769 Gail Ruppel
09/05/16 100.00 206 Ray Wiseman
09/06/16 20.00 727 Lois Miller
09/07/16 20.00 529* Gloria Jerke
09/08/16 20.00 196 Scott DeVries
09/09/16 20.00 749 Katie Mouw
09/10/16 20.00 399* Corina Castillo
09/11/16 40.00 627* Pat Schoenborn
09/12/16 20.00 37 Veterans Park Fund
09/13/16 20.00 630 Diane Kubal*
09/14/16 20.00 887* Tammy Couiler
09/15/16 20.00 404 Gail McCready
09/16/16 20.00 482 Linda Herbert
09/17/16 20.00 216 Teresa Kleyn
09/18/16 40.00 673 Mike DeVries
09/19/16 20.00 339 Chris Prince
09/20/16 20.00 394 Lori Saldana
09/21/16 20.00 68 Jane M. Wright
09/22/16 20.00 532 Dr. Tom Adamczak
09/23/16 20.00 299* Sharon Klinger
09/24/16 20.00 955 Don Flowers
09/25/16 40.00 915 Brian Castenholz
09/26/16 20.00 382 Richard Stevens*
09/27/16 20.00 769* Gail Ruppel
09/28/16 20.00 645 Troy Fox
09/29/16 20.00 179 Mr. & Mrs. Curt Cressman
09/30/16 20.00 457 Pat Woods*

* Previous Winner

 

August 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
08/01/16 20.00 938 Bill Young
08/02/16 20.00 3 Kimberly Weessies
08/03/16 20.00 400 Candy Nowobielski
08/04/16 20.00 775 Rita or Keith Messing
08/05/16 20.00 823 Hernan L. Lescay
08/06/16 20.00 344 Ruth Basch
08/07/16 40.00 194 Mike Upman
08/08/16 20.00 491 Jan & Bill Naymick
08/09/16 20.00 781 Best Financial*
08/10/16 20.00 791* Bill Eyke
08/11/16 20.00 856 Lyle Day
08/12/16 20.00 268 Ray Gundy
08/13/16 20.00 555 Barb Miles
08/14/16 40.00 777 Marilyn or Tom Greeno
08/15/16 20.00 828 Donald N. Anderson
08/16/16 20.00 620 Mike Dewey
08/17/16 20.00 629 Diane Kubal
08/18/16 20.00 200 Tom DeVries
08/19/16 20.00 452* Pat Woods
08/20/16 20.00 12 Janice Weessies
08/21/16 100.00 733 Dorothy Larson
08/22/16 20.00 651 Sheila Kitchka
08/23/16 20.00 199 Bob Johnson
08/24/16 20.00 70 Lana O'Lonergan
08/25/16 20.00 706* Jill Woodrum
08/26/16 20.00 322 Karen Summerfield
08/27/16 20.00 612 Larry Joslyn
08/28/16 40.00 226 Cal Bosman
08/29/16 20.00 333* Dawn Prince
08/30/16 20.00 685* Gretchen Beauleaux
08/31/16 20.00 586 Charles Brown

* Previous Winner

 

July 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
07/01/16 20.00 576 Walter Speese
07/02/16 20.00 332 Jen Prince
07/03/16 40.00 427 Keene Lumber Company
07/04/16 100.00 800 Sonya Cooper
07/05/16 20.00 93 Jordan Nye
07/06/16 20.00 186 Ron Gibson
07/07/16 20.00 811 750 Grill
07/08/16 20.00 975 Thom Hornik
07/09/16 20.00 692 Mike Johnson
07/10/16 40.00 959 Krystal Flowers
07/11/16 20.00 648 Jerry & Carol Herrendeen
07/12/16 20.00 302 David Richard
07/13/16 20.00 364 Erin Crummel
07/14/16 20.00 127 Suzanne E. Lowe
07/15/16 20.00 286* Carol Dwyer
07/16/16 20.00 172 Renae or Billy Jackson
07/17/16 40.00 921 Steve Edwards
07/18/16 20.00 440 Doug Loper
07/19/16 20.00 574 Rhonda Jackson
07/20/16 20.00 819* Tracy DuShane
07/21/16 20.00 708 Carol Ruddy
07/22/16 20.00 334 Max Prince
07/23/16 20.00 299 Sharon Klinger
07/24/16 40.00 713 Kelly Rogers
07/25/16 20.00 649 Steve or Pam Nelson
07/26/16 20.00 452 Chuck or Pat Woods*
07/27/16 20.00 929 Sue Smith
07/28/16 20.00 243 Northside Lions Admin. Fund*
07/29/16 20.00 569 Leann Seastrom
07/30/16 20.00 315 Gail DeLong
07/31/16 40.00 166 John or Marie Emrich*

* Previous Winner

 

June 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
06/01/16 20.00 827 Vickie L. Wagner
06/02/16 20.00 316 Chris Hall
06/03/16 20.00 485 Gary St.Martin
06/04/16 20.00 177 Bruce or Michelle Bullion
06/05/16 40.00 392 Debbie O'Malley
06/06/16 20.00 762 Cindy Krieger
06/07/16 20.00 875 Butch Couiler
06/08/16 20.00 118 Doug Schneider*
06/09/16 20.00 180 Mr. & Mrs Fred Ruch
06/10/16 20.00 352 Mike Hemeryck
06/11/16 20.00 977 Sandy Robbins
06/12/16 40.00 398 Jenn Quinn-Vasovic
06/13/16 20.00 683 Cheryl Daniels
06/14/16 20.00 330 Cathy Childers
06/15/16 20.00 460 Pat Woods
06/16/16 20.00 165 John & Marie Emrich*
06/17/16 20.00 366 Wendy Adamski
06/18/16 20.00 985 Don Aley
06/19/16 100.00 140* Sharon Jordan-Crowley
06/20/16 20.00 136 Luanne Bullington
06/21/16 20.00 900* Raymond Hoppe
06/22/16 20.00 522 Wendy Nielubowicz
06/23/16 20.00 824 Dan VanDam
06/24/16 20.00 410 Dennis Cobler
06/25/16 20.00 29 Veterans Park Fund
06/26/16 40.00 66 Mark Slade
06/27/16 20.00 118* Doug Schneider
06/28/16 20.00 598 Jessica Wier
06/29/16 20.00 397 Stephanie Moralis
06/30/16 20.00 256 Roxann Elliott

* Previous Winner

 

May 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
05/01/16 40.00 494 Ann Caris
05/02/16 20.00 728 Sharon Strong
05/03/16 20.00 209 Karmen Wiseman
05/04/16 20.00 271 Phyllis De Mint
05/05/16 20.00 528 Gloria Jerke*
05/06/16 20.00 866 Mary Davis
05/07/16 20.00 120 Amy Forward
05/08/16 100.00 30 Marcia Kidder
05/09/16 20.00 539 Larry Holstrom
05/10/16 20.00 615 Jim & Rose Olson
05/11/16 20.00 850 Matt & Linsey Weigan
05/12/16 20.00 908 Suzanne Carl*
05/13/16 20.00 467 Pat Powlenko
05/14/16 20.00 478 Sue Sawyer
05/15/16 40.00 582 Dan Dunning
05/16/16 20.00 119 Doug Schneider
05/17/16 20.00 237 Northside Lions Admin. Fund
05/18/16 20.00 140 Sharon Jordan-Crowley
05/19/16 20.00 167 John & Marie Emrich
05/20/16 20.00 442 Juanita Joiner
05/21/16 20.00 554 Mike Robillard
05/22/16 40.00 472* Mark Burns
05/23/16 20.00 132 Leo James Dolehanty
05/24/16 20.00 937 Mike Youngdahl
05/25/16 20.00 862 Roy Portenga
05/26/16 20.00 450 Martha Giacobassi
05/27/16 20.00 901 Tim Carl
05/28/16 20.00 720 Matt Luther
05/29/16 40.00 137 Kitty Fortier
05/30/16 20.00 770 Chris Ruppel
05/31/16 20.00 424 Janet Felker

* Previous Winner

 

April 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
04/01/16 20.00 652 Chuck & Rose Somers
04/02/16 20.00 96 Raymond Jasicki II
04/03/16 40.00 399* Corina Castillo
04/04/16 20.00 409* Aletha Lampman
04/05/16 20.00 1000 Amy Lewis
04/06/16 20.00 739 Lynn Morse
04/07/16 20.00 772 Marie Hoppa
04/08/16 20.00 171 Loyd or Rosemarie Bullion
04/09/16 20.00 142 Hans Podehl
04/10/16 40.00 121 Monica Lakatos, DDS
04/11/16 20.00 122 Harry Selleck
04/12/16 20.00 900* Raymond Hoppe
04/13/16 20.00 737 Dale Wiggers
04/14/16 20.00 817 Dr. Drew Scholtz
04/15/16 100.00 128 Linda & Jon Margules
04/16/16 20.00 897* Catherine Emerson
04/17/16 40.00 948 Latch Flooring
04/18/16 20.00 79* Tami Sheehy
04/19/16 20.00 41 Angie & Eric Greve
04/20/16 20.00 116 Kris King
04/21/16 20.00 376 Philippe A. Pellerin Jr.
04/22/16 20.00 331 Nick Prince
04/23/16 20.00 542 Judy May
04/24/16 40.00 49* Tim Dean
04/25/16 20.00 657 Tami Budd
04/26/16 20.00 782 Best Financial*
04/27/16 20.00 383 Richard Stevens
04/28/16 20.00 33* George Berry
04/29/16 20.00 513 Becky Ruiter
04/30/16 20.00 359 Jerome Thompson

* Previous Winner

 

March 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
03/01/16 20.00 791 Bill Eyke
03/02/16 20.00 930* Steve Fritz
03/03/16 20.00 897 Catherine Emerson
03/04/16 20.00 845 Kathy Gould
03/05/16 20.00 996 Windy Bradfield
03/06/16 40.00 15 Diane Sowa
03/07/16 20.00 763 Kelli Ruppel
03/08/16 20.00 249 Northside Lions Admin. Fund
03/09/16 20.00 635 Tim Bond
03/10/16 20.00 31 Brian Avdek
03/11/16 20.00 354 Robert Jenkins
03/12/16 20.00 356 Esther LaMothe
03/13/16 40.00 778 Dick Hilt
03/14/16 20.00 64 Janet O'Lonergan
03/15/16 20.00 97 Karen Jasicki
03/16/16 20.00 207 Tim Wiseman
03/17/16 20.00 139 Pam Schroeder
03/18/16 20.00 591 Connie Bowne
03/19/16 20.00 108 Cheryl Schneider
03/20/16 40.00 472 Mark Burns
03/21/16 20.00 529 Gloria Jerke
03/22/16 20.00 614 Jeff Nelson
03/23/16 20.00 791* Bill Eyke
03/24/16 20.00 451 Chuck Woods
03/25/16 20.00 175 Charlotte Bauer
03/26/16 20.00 919 Bob & Sue Vanette
03/27/16 100.00 509 Staci Temple
03/28/16 20.00 409 Aletha Lampman
03/29/16 20.00 131 Terence F. Treppa
03/30/16 20.00 22 E. Jack Gardner
03/31/16 20.00 685 Gretchen Beauleaux

* Previous Winner

 

February 2016

Date Amt Num Winner
02/01/16 20.00 294 Kristina Brott
02/02/16 20.00 930 Steve Fritz
02/03/16 20.00 202 Maryanne Wheeler
02/04/16 20.00 690 Sue Kleaveland
02/05/16 20.00 887 Tammy Couiler
02/06/16 20.00 621 Judy & Larry Tindall
02/07/16 40.00 520 Jeanne Beardsley
02/08/16 20.00 833 Duane Buchan
02/09/16 20.00 341 Mary Jane Peterson
02/10/16 20.00 187 Frank DiPiazza
02/11/16 20.00 4 Katherine Weessies
02/12/16 20.00 570 Jim Johnson
02/13/16 20.00 819 Tracy DuShane
02/14/16 100.00 932 Steve Hoffman
02/15/16 20.00 324 Karla Johnson
02/16/16 20.00 348 James & Dawn Johnson
02/17/16 20.00 399 Corina Castillo
02/18/16 20.00 946 Bob Koekoek
02/19/16 20.00 225 Archie Miller
02/20/16 20.00 675 Dennis Cobler
02/21/16 40.00 643 Mark Hekkema
02/22/16 20.00 327 Jo Thomas
02/23/16 20.00 286 Carol Dwyer
02/24/16 20.00 816 S&T Automotive Repair
02/25/16 20.00 593 Paul Medenbach
02/26/16 20.00 650 Peggy Matrone
02/27/16 20.00 298 Ellie Cihos
02/28/16 40.00 547 Elizabeth Downs
02/29/16 20.00 690* Sue Kleaveland

* Previous Winner

 

 January 2016 

Date Amt Num Winner
01/01/16 100.00 406 Ronald P. Papa
01/02/16 20.00 449 Mick Capman
01/03/16 40.00 333 Dawn Prince
01/04/16 20.00 395 Julie Nowobielski
01/05/16 20.00 780 Bob Hoppa
01/06/16 20.00 627 Pat Schoenborn
01/07/16 20.00 33 George Berry
01/08/16 20.00 79 Tami Sheehy
01/09/16 20.00 900 Raymond Hoppe
01/10/16 40.00 906 Suzanne Carl
01/11/16 20.00 706 Jill Woodrum
01/12/16 20.00 429 Mark Bowmaster
01/13/16 20.00 502 Kerry McIntyre
01/14/16 20.00 5 Connor Weessies
01/15/16 20.00 422 John Gawlik
01/16/16 20.00 755 Troop 1008 B.S.A.
01/17/16 40.00 104 Jeff Tuggle
01/18/16 20.00 274 Cindy Eyestone
01/19/16 20.00 970 Brandy Haynes
01/20/16 20.00 693 Sue Johnson
01/21/16 20.00 836 Patrick Goresch
01/22/16 20.00 287 Dawn Tloczynski
01/23/16 20.00 785 Best Financial
01/24/16 40.00 735 Matt Sheffer
01/25/16 20.00 741 Duncan Mouw
01/26/16 20.00 49 Tim Dean
01/27/16 20.00 662 Jim Maynard
01/28/16 20.00 438 Jack D. Brewer
01/29/16 20.00 293 Kimberly Curle
01/30/16 20.00 992 Bobbie Jo Misch
01/31/16 40.00 484 Suann Dibble

Our Calendar Raffle Sponsors

ABVI

Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

(800) 466-8084*
Optics Plus

Quality Eyewear at Affordable Prices

(231) 744-0440*
CLS Services - Wellness Health Coach

Cheryl Schneider, RN,C;BA; AE-C; CDE

(231) 744-0641*
DAH HU Restaurant - For Carry Out, Call (231) 744-1450*
The 750° Bar & Grill

www.facebook.com/750grill

(231) 744-7507*
Nolan Insurance Agency

"Insurance is our Business, Not a Sideline"

(231) 744-3857***
Eye Care One        Open at 9:00am Mon-Sat

"Distinctively Different"

(231) 719-9200*
WINBERG Construction

General Contractor - Design/Build Construction Management

(231) 894-8409*
Kathy's Pet Haven - Dog Grooming

When only the best is good enough!

(231) 744-4044*
Scholtz Dental

Family Dental Care - 2015 Holton Rd

(231) 744-4784*
Bear Lake Camp

"Giving the Camping Experience to Children with Sight and Hearing Impairments"

(800) 245-0726*
Craig’s Hardware - Do it Best (231) 744-1308*
Ruth Ann's Ice Cream

The Best Ice Cream Creations on the Lakeshore

www.RuthAnnsIceCream.com*
Smith Tire

"Serving our clients since 1974" - John Lundholm

(231) 733-9406*
Y-Knot Embroidery

Company Logos, Team Mascots,
Customized Spirit Wear, and Gifts

(231) 744-8849*
Johnson Septic Service

Pumping Maintenance and Septic System Repairs

(231) 828-4233*
The Handsome Hobo

www.handsomehobopizzeria.com

(231) 719-0123*
Keene Lumber Co

Keen Prices

(231) 722-7491*
Leader Dog School for the Blind

"Increasing Personal Independence With Leader Dogs"

(888) 777-5332*
Lefty's & Romo's - Bar & Grill

1985 Holton Road, Muskegon 49445

(231) 744-3222*
THE GYM

308 Center Street, North Muskegon

(231) 719-2244*
Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974

1910 Apple Avenue

(231) 719-2337**
Northshore ACE Hardware

Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake

(231) 744-1280*
Dave’s Kountry Katering

Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too  Small"

(231) 894-9518*
Belasco Electric

Complete Electrical Contracting

(231) 722-3997*
American Business Computers, Inc.

Website Design & Hosting, Computer Sales, Service, and Programming. Server Installations, and support.

(231) 903-0820*
Steak & Egger - "Breakfast Anytime" (231) 719-8939*
Jayd Marie Salon - Jessica Brink, Owner/Stylist

1501 Holton Rd, #1

(231) 571-8242*
Eversight Michigan
"Giving the Gift of Sight - Dedication to the Restoration of Sight"
(800) 247-7250*
Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180*
Best Financial Credit Union
1888 E. Sherman & 1122 S. Getty St
           www.bestfcu.org
Muskegon Northside Lions

Wheelchair Ramp Team

"Building Ramps for the Disabled"

(231) 744-4226*
Avdek Landscape Service

Landscape and Irrigation Contractors

1230 Scenic Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

(231) 744-1170*

 

 
 

 

 

Words to Live by

 

The Slogan

The slogan of the association is "Liberty, Intelligence, Our Nation's Safety" (LIONS). An unofficial slogan some have suggested: "Loving Individuals Offering Needed Services"

 

The Motto

The motto of every Lion is:
"We Serve."
What better way to express the true mission of Lionism.

 

The Club Motto

"We Do It Better - Together!"

 

Contacts

 

Muskegon Northside Lions Club

 

 

www.muskegonnorthsidelions.org
Club Telephone: 231-744-8924
          Club Fax: 231-719-0445

 

Lion Emblem

Webmaster: Frank DiPiazza Last revised: February, 2016

 

2006 calendar winners
2007 calendar winners

2008 calendar winners

2009 calendar winners

2010 calendar winners

2011 calendar winners

2012 calendar winners

2013 calendar winners

2014 calendar winners 

2015 calendar winners