We want to thank our sponsors for their advertising dollars. This money is used toward the production of our Raffle Calendar.

 

The Ads placed in our Calendar help to defray the cost of producing the calendar. Through their generosity, we are able to maximize our use of the funds generated by this fundraiser. Thank you!

 

Please click here for a list of our Sponsors

 

District 11 C1, Zone 1, Region 1

 We Serve

 

 
 

 

Our Next drawing is, October 15th

First Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1206 Whitehall Road, 6pm - 7pm

October 2019 Featured Sponsors


Johnson Septic Service – Trevor Hemond
Pumping Maintenance and Septic System Repairs
(231) 828-4233

 

Dave’s Kountry Katering
Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too Small"
(231) 894-9518

 

Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974
1910 Apple Avenue
(231) 719-2337

 


October

Date Amt Num Winner
10/01/19 20.00 558 Carrie Farraher
10/02/19 20.00 408 DeVere Bendixen
10/03/19 20.00 371* Peter Margules
10/04/19 20.00 479 Zeckaria Bradfield
10/05/19 20.00 618 Claudia Hanson
10/06/19 40.00 917 Renee Kassner
10/07/19 20.00 823 Northshore Optometry
10/08/19 20.00 561* Sue Johnson
10/09/19 20.00 321* Mike Maleski
10/10/19 20.00 779 Gerald Nabozny
10/11/19 20.00 414 Richard Stevens
10/12/19 20.00 391 John Metz
10/13/19 40.00 628 Dave or Karen Grumm
10/14/19 100.00 121 Tom Hoffman
10/15/19 20.00 336 Tracy Bates

* Previous Winner

 

September

Date Amt Num Winner
09/01/19 40.00 673 Kirby Erickson
09/02/19 100.00 817 Eric Shaggrud
09/03/19 20.00 634 Ila Cox
09/04/19 20.00 96* Kevin Dean
09/05/19 20.00 101 Rob Gould
09/06/19 20.00 884 Chuck Alstrom
09/07/19 20.00 784 Don Nellis
09/08/19 40.00 815 Bob or Lori Goryl
09/09/19 20.00 632* Tracie or Ernest Fordham
09/10/19 20.00 766 Greg Tuggle
09/11/19 20.00 881* Gene Miller
09/12/19 20.00 46 Doug Schneider
09/13/19 20.00 837* Dennis Cobler
09/14/19 20.00 725 Bea & Terry Walter
09/15/19 40.00 168 Marilyn Eyestone
09/16/19 20.00 344* Veterans Park Improvement Fund
09/17/19 20.00 540 Butch Coulier
09/18/19 20.00 159 Becky Eyestone Malbouef
09/19/19 20.00 597 Caleb Adamski
09/20/19 20.00 158 Cindy Eyestone
09/21/19 20.00 209* Phil or Kathi Stead
09/22/19 40.00 430 Cheryl Anderson
09/23/19 20.00 316 Laura Woods*
09/24/19 20.00 49* Cheryl Schneider
09/25/19 20.00 842 Kevin Franckowiak
09/26/19 20.00 308* Laura Woods
09/27/19 20.00 673* Kirby Erickson
09/28/19 20.00 542 Kent L. Johnson
09/29/19 40.00 30 Denise Sabo
09/30/19 20.00 887 Michael O'Conner

* Previous Winner

 

August

Date Amt Num Winner
08/01/19 20.00 213* James or Jeanne Burkhardt
08/02/19 20.00 116 Margarita Johnson
08/03/19 20.00 653 Grant Alderman
08/04/19 100.00 836 Esther LaMothe
08/05/19 20.00 76* Brian Werschem
08/06/19 20.00 608 Larry Forrester
08/07/19 20.00 834 Jill Irwin
08/08/19 20.00 720 Marsha Musil
08/09/19 20.00 85 Joel Ortquist
08/10/19 20.00 507 Chris McGuigan
08/11/19 40.00 551 Vickie Alsteens
08/12/19 20.00 979 Lefty & Romo's    Featured Sponsor
08/13/19 20.00 641 Greg Jerke
08/14/19 20.00 747 Merritt Archer Sr.
08/15/19 20.00 689 Julie Moyer
08/16/19 20.00 395 John Metz
08/17/19 20.00 286 Musk. Co. Emer. Communication Service
08/18/19 40.00 13 Kurt Stromlund
08/19/19 20.00 369 Mark Burns
08/20/19 20.00 348 Veterans Park Improvement Fund
08/21/19 20.00 876 Teressa Young
08/22/19 20.00 286* Musk. Co. Emer. Communication Service
08/23/19 20.00 581 Carol Hosko
08/24/19 20.00 856 Kevin Magin
08/25/19 40.00 900* Tom Larson
08/26/19 20.00 126 Grand River Office
08/27/19 20.00 183 Rozine Rogers
08/28/19 20.00 987 Steve Fairbanks
08/29/19 20.00 310* Laura Woods
08/30/19 20.00 646* Gloria Jerke
08/31/19 20.00 461* Ron Duffe

* Previous Winner

 

July

Date Amt Num Winner
07/01/19 20.00 943 Ray Nicolai
07/02/19 20.00 97 Tim Dean
07/03/19 20.00 371 Peter Margules
07/04/19 100.00 499 Dawn Prince
07/05/19 20.00 844 Amy Fetters
07/06/19 20.00 826 Haley Verburg
07/07/19 40.00 344* Veterans Park Improvement Fund
07/08/19 20.00 249 Elmer Gowell
07/09/19 20.00 200 Frank Krol*
07/10/19 20.00 712* Chuck Tompkins
07/11/19 20.00 136 Ron Riebschleger
07/12/19 20.00 906 Bob Chatman
07/13/19 20.00 827 Bob Nolan
07/14/19 40.00 463 Aletha Lampman
07/15/19 20.00 438* Sue Kleaveland
07/16/19 20.00 936 Molly Joslyn
07/17/19 20.00 664* Dale Wiggers
07/18/19 20.00 946 Patricia Burmeister
07/19/19 20.00 637 Sharon Bobian
07/20/19 20.00 214 Anette Shields
07/21/19 40.00 843* Salome Schleicher
07/22/19 20.00 962 Jim Redder
07/23/19 20.00 474 Cindy Short
07/24/19 20.00 791 Lisa Chalko
07/25/19 40.00 605* Bonnie Monette
07/26/19 20.00 80 Carroll Loughrige
07/27/19 20.00 786 Jordan Werschem
07/28/19 40.00 988 Brad or Cindy Young
07/29/19 20.00 964 Chris or Kathy Strandberg
07/30/19 20.00 51 Dennis Chandonnet
07/31/19 20.00 899* Doug Schneider

* Previous Winner

 

June

Date Amt Num Winner
06/01/19 20.00 385* Sharon Herron
06/02/19 40.00 471 Dee Hatcher
06/03/19 20.00 356 Ron Papa
06/04/19 20.00 497 Alex Prince
06/05/19 20.00 781 Joe Barcroft
06/06/19 20.00 384 Shannon Nyman
06/07/19 20.00 993 Bob Kuhn
06/08/19 20.00 698 Richard Carlson
06/09/19 40.00 835 Ben Woodrum
06/10/19 20.00 81 Rick Werschem
06/11/19 20.00 932 Joe Kelly
06/12/19 20.00 541* Jim Borushko
06/13/19 20.00 888 Ron Maycroft
06/14/19 20.00 992 Jeanine Lowry
06/15/19 20.00 855* Jeff Worman
06/16/19 100.00 105 Adam Hopma
06/17/19 20.00 695 Linda Lemieux
06/18/19 20.00 33 Larry Lieffers
06/19/19 20.00 534* William P. Watkins
06/20/19 20.00 364 Mary Kelly
06/21/19 20.00 899 Don Santose
06/22/19 20.00 994* Jim Coddington
06/23/19 40.00 664 Patricia Burmeister
06/24/19 20.00 403 Susan Bell
06/25/19 20.00 550 Al Burton
06/26/19 20.00 632 Tracie or Ernest Fordham
06/27/19 20.00 518 Damon Heethuis
06/28/19 20.00 222 Nancy Robinson
06/29/19 20.00 833* Harry Woodrum
06/30/19 40.00 840 Dave Zeller

* Previous Winner

 

May

Date Amt Num Winner
05/01/19 20.00 694 Robert Lemieux
05/02/19 20.00 297 Megan Cogswell Roets
05/03/19 20.00 310 Laura Woods
05/04/19 20.00 611 Amy Cobler
05/05/19 40.00 279 Jacob Perri
05/06/19 20.00 432 Karen Herrera
05/07/19 20.00 541 Jim Borushko
05/08/19 20.00 252 Danielle Lackner
05/09/19 20.00 994 Jim Coddington
05/10/19 20.00 209 Phil or Kathi Stead
05/11/19 20.00 590 Barry Miller
05/12/19 100.00 308 Laura Woods*
05/13/19 20.00 165 Shawn Eyestone
05/14/19 20.00 901 Olin Ruppel
05/15/19 20.00 31 Terry J. Sabo
05/16/19 20.00 682 Molly Joslyn
05/17/19 20.00 280 Henry or Barb Perri
05/18/19 20.00 734 Bob Carter
05/19/19 40.00 228 Wanda Robillard
05/20/19 20.00 433 Nancy Bont
05/21/19 20.00 335 Jeff Nelson
05/22/19 20.00 901* Olin Ruppel
05/23/19 20.00 385 Sharon Herron
05/24/19 20.00 189* Larry Rogers
05/25/19 20.00 368 George Kremer
05/26/19 40.00 352 Dennis Cobler
05/27/19 20.00 613* Mudji Cavender
05/28/19 20.00 717 Carol Parker
05/29/19 20.00 902 Jameil Kirk
05/30/19 20.00 798 Michael Cayen
05/31/19 20.00 911 Jan Olsen

* Previous Winner

 

April

Date Amt Num Winner
04/01/19 20.00 184 Harry Johnson
04/02/19 20.00 99 Linda Jasicki
04/03/19 20.00 642 Gloria Jerke
04/04/19 20.00 445 Lisa Larnard
04/05/19 20.00 98 Thomas Dean
04/06/19 20.00 195* Frank Krol
04/07/19 40.00 374 Deborah Margules, MD
04/08/19 20.00 530 Betty Maynard
04/09/19 20.00 423 Merica Dobry
04/10/19 20.00 137 Dave Ruble
04/11/19 20.00 712 Chuck Tompkins
04/12/19 20.00 642* Gloria Jerke
04/13/19 20.00 498 Max Prince
04/14/19 40.00 370 Barbara A. Pellerin
04/15/19 20.00 38 Peggy Huebner
04/16/19 20.00 19 Fred Yonkers
04/17/19 20.00 194 Frank Krol*
04/18/19 20.00 174 Musk. Northside L.C. Admin. Fund
04/19/19 20.00 438 Sue Kleaveland
04/20/19 20.00 147 Jack Krieta
04/21/19 100.00 212 Curtis or MaryLou Cressman
04/22/19 20.00 657 Helen Innis Lutz
04/23/19 20.00 620 Karen Johnson
04/24/19 20.00 289 Jim Wolffis
04/25/19 20.00 180 Ron Gibson
04/26/19 20.00 398 Ami Fezcoski
04/27/19 20.00 398* Ami Fezcoski
04/28/19 40.00 843 Jim Redder
04/29/19 20.00 90 Tim Dean
04/30/19 20.00 344 Veterans Park Improvement Fun

* Previous Winner

 

March

Date Amt Num Winner
03/01/19 20.00 659 Phyllis Nelson
03/02/19 20.00 409 Roger Barber
03/03/19 40.00 382 Don Flowers
03/04/19 20.00 334 Bob Nelson
03/05/19 20.00 619 Sharon Bramer
03/06/19 20.00 534 Wiilliam P. Watkins
03/07/19 20.00 323 Andrea Simerick
03/08/19 20.00 213 James or Jeanne Burkhardt
03/09/19 20.00 833 Harry Woodrum
03/10/19 40.00 277 Christa Blohowiak
03/11/19 20.00 886 Ted Britton
03/12/19 20.00 380 Richard Stevens
03/13/19 20.00 274 Kelli Loughrige
03/14/19 20.00 321 Mike Maleski
03/15/19 20.00 908 Chiyo David
03/16/19 20.00 92 Amy or Jay Coleman
03/17/19 100.00 937 Barb Hansen
03/18/19 20.00 561 Sue Johnson
03/19/19 20.00 500 Dawn Prince
03/20/19 20.00 96 Kevin Dean
03/21/19 20.00 663 Mark Sparrow Stafford
03/22/19 20.00 595 Jim Wilde
03/23/19 20.00 867 Shontaye Witcher
03/24/19 40.00 604 Lynn Stel
03/25/19 20.00 837 Dennis Cobler
03/26/19 20.00 291 Karie Simerick
03/27/19 20.00 954 Delores Lang
03/28/19 20.00 952 Robin Archambault
03/29/19 20.00 191 Frank Krol
03/30/19 20.00 468 Chris Stock, MD
03/31/19 40.00 22 Paul Bolema

 

 

February

Date Amt Num Winner
02/01/19 20.00 881 Gene Miller
02/02/19 20.00 107 Raymond J. Jasicki II
02/03/19 40.00 170 Ed Weessies
02/04/19 20.00 640 Cynthia Johnson
02/05/19 20.00 157 Anthony Eyestone
02/06/19 20.00 958 Marilyn Bradfield
02/07/19 20.00 189 Larry Rogers
02/08/19 20.00 283 Northside Lions Admin. Fund
02/09/19 20.00 76 Brian Werschem
02/10/19 40.00 501 Jon Hall
02/11/19 20.00 461 Ron Duffe
02/12/19 20.00 282* Jim Wolffis
02/13/19 20.00 956 Smokin Joe Collis
02/14/19 100.00 381 Dawn Tenbrink
02/15/19 20.00 758 Carol Dwyer
02/16/19 20.00 49 Cheryl Schneider
02/17/19 40.00 605 Carroll Loughrige
02/18/19 20.00 7 Arianna Wiseman
02/19/19 20.00 855 Jeff Worman
02/20/19 20.00 607 David Richard
02/21/19 20.00 235 Roger Dreikorn
02/22/19 20.00 256 Kim Schoepf Carle
02/23/19 20.00 29 Terry J. Sabo
02/24/19 40.00 555 Don Flowers
02/25/19 20.00 362 Pat Urbanawiz
02/26/19 20.00 201 Patty Greene
02/27/19 20.00 12 Jenny Ware
02/28/19 20.00 484 Shelly Quintero

* Previous Winner

 

January 2019

Date Amt Num Winner
01/01/19 100.00 146 Paul Hemeryck
01/02/19 20.00 794 Jill Mason
01/03/19 20.00 23 George Berry
01/04/19 20.00 953 John Saxe
01/05/19 20.00 803 Ron Strum
01/06/19 40.00 132 Kitty Fortier
01/07/19 20.00 559 Jeff or Tanya Burel
01/08/19 20.00 304 Allen Luther
01/09/19 20.00 195 Frank Krol
01/10/19 20.00 290 Lori Lackey
01/11/19 20.00 596 Mason Adamski
01/12/19 20.00 282 Jim Wolffis
01/13/19 40.00 566 Amber VanRaulte
01/14/19 20.00 941 Mary Davis
01/15/19 20.00 566* Amber VanRaulte
01/16/19 20.00 17 Matt Doney
01/17/19 20.00 93 Robert or Toshia Dean
01/18/19 20.00 488 Linda Holmes
01/19/19 20.00 493 Bonnie Johnson
01/20/19 40.00 560 Dave Perry
01/21/19 20.00 315 Laura Woods
01/22/19 20.00 1 Michael Weessies
01/23/19 20.00 648 Gloria Jerke
01/24/19 20.00 613 Mudji Cavender
01/25/19 20.00 900 Tom Larson
01/26/19 20.00 976 Trevor Hemond
01/27/19 40.00 82 Connor Werschem
01/28/19 20.00 388 Mark Policka
01/29/19 20.00 702 Lenin Duran Solorzano
01/30/19 20.00 859 Steve Fritz
01/31/19 20.00 861 Best Financial C.U.

* Previous Winner

 


Our Calendar Raffle Sponsors

Optics Plus
Quality Eyewear at Affordable Prices
(231) 744-0440
ABVI
Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired
(800) 466-8084
Nolan Insurance Agency
"Insurance is our Business, Not a Sideline"
(231) 744-3857
Mr. Quick Restaurants www.mymrquick.com
Vanity Room
Where style is created
(231) 766-3140
Kathy's Pet Haven - Dog Grooming
When only the best is good enough!
(231) 744-4044
Tire Wholesalers Plus (231) 719-8217
Bear Lake Camp
"Giving the Camping Experience to Children with Sight and Hearing Impairments"
(800) 245-0726
Northshore Optometry, LLC
Customize Your Eyes - Korinne Swain, O.D. & Michelle Bullion, O.D.
(231) 744-3573
Best Financial Credit Union
1888 E. Sherman & 1122 S. Getty St
www.bestfcu.org
WINBERG Construction
General Contractor - Design/Build Construction Management
(231) 894-8409
Craig’s Hardware - Do it Best (231) 744-1308
Smith Tire
"Serving our clients since 1974" - John Lundholm
(231) 733-9406
Eagle Automotive
2189 Whitehall Rd – N. Muskegon, MI 49445
(231) 563-6382
Avdek Landscape Service
Landscape and Irrigation Contractors
1230 Scenic Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445
(231) 744-1170
Y-Knot Embroidery
Company Logos, Team Mascots,
Customized Spirit Wear, and Gifts
(231) 744-8849
Keene Lumber Co
Keen Prices
(231) 726-2706
Eye Care One Open at 9:00am Mon-Fri
"Distinctively Different"
(231) 719-9200
The Handsome Hobo
www.handsomehobopizzeria.com
(231) 719-0123
Anything and Everything, Inc.
We are a haven for entreprenueurs of all sizes.
3130 Heights Ravenna Rd
(231) 747-9917
Jayd Marie Salon - Jessica Brink, Owner/Stylist
1501 Holton Rd, #1
(231) 571-8242
Lefty's & Romo's - Bar & Grill
1985 Holton Road, Muskegon 49445
(231) 744-3222
Northshore ACE Hardware
Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake
(231) 744-1280
Belasco Electric
Complete Electrical Contracting
(231) 722-3997
Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974
1910 Apple Avenue
(231) 719-2337
Johnson Septic Service – Trevor Hemond
Pumping Maintenance and Septic System Repairs
(231) 828-4233
Dave’s Kountry Katering
Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too Small"
(231) 894-9518
Scholtz Dental
Family Dental Care - 2015 Holton Rd
(231) 744-4784
Burns & Bowne Adjusting Company
Steve Bowne, President
(231) 733-0847
Steak & Egger - "Breakfast Anytime"
1535 Holton Rd, North Muskegon, MI 49445
(231) 719-8939
Leader Dog School for the Blind
"Increasing Personal Independence With Leader Dogs"
(888) 777-5332
c3 : health
Community health benefits
(231) 728-5180
APG – Advanced Printing & Graphics
1261 Holton Road, Muskegon MI 49445
(231)744-4100

 

   
   

 

 

Words to Live by

 

The Slogan

The slogan of the association is "Liberty, Intelligence, Our Nation's Safety" (LIONS). An unofficial slogan some have suggested: "Loving Individuals Offering Needed Services"

 

The Motto

The motto of every Lion is:
"We Serve."
What better way to express the true mission of Lionism.

 

The Club Motto

"We Do It Better - Together!"

 

Contacts

 

Muskegon Northside Lions Club

 

 

www.muskegonnorthsidelions.org
Club Telephone: 231-744-8924
 

 

Lion Emblem

Webmaster: Frank DiPiazza

 Last revised: January 2019

 

2006 calendar winners
2007 calendar winners

2008 calendar winners

2009 calendar winners

2010 calendar winners

2011 calendar winners

2012 calendar winners

2013 calendar winners

2014 calendar winners 

2015 calendar winners

2016 calendar winners

2017 calendar winners

2018 calendar winners