We want to thank our sponsors for their advertising dollars. This money is used toward the production of our Raffle Calendar.

 

The Ads placed in our Calendar help to defray the cost of producing the calendar. Through their generosity, we are able to maximize our use of the funds generated by this fundraiser. Thank you!

 

Please click here for a list of our Sponsors

 

District 11 C1, Zone 1, Region 1

 We Serve

 

 

 

Our Next drawing is, Oct 3rd 2017
First Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1206 Whitehall Road, 6pm - 7pm

September's Featured Sponsors


Northshore ACE Hardware

Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake

(231) 744-1280

(616) 842-9217

 

Belasco Electric

Complete Electrical Contracting

(231) 722-3997

 

Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974

1910 Apple Avenue

(231) 719-2337

September 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
09/01/17 20.00 259 Sue Johnson
09/02/17 20.00 542 Scott Fowler
09/03/17 40.00 56 Kristy Eyestone
09/04/17 100.00 856 Bob DeLong
09/05/17 20.00 190 Stormy Johnson
09/06/17 20.00 526 John Arnoldi
09/07/17 20.00 306 Jackie Delaney
09/08/17 20.00 896 Barb Hansen
09/09/17 20.00 953* Tim Dahlke
09/10/17 40.00 416 John Policka
09/11/17 20.00 786* Vicki Lex
09/12/17 20.00 720 Bill Paulson
09/13/17 20.00 49 Tom Hoffman
09/14/17 20.00 384 Roger Barber
09/15/17 20.00 677* Paul Medenbach
09/16/17 20.00 206 Jackie Flowers
09/17/17 40.00 791 Eric Alderman
09/18/17 20.00 666 Elizabeth Steven Beals
09/19/17 20.00 322* Lois Miller
09/20/17 20.00 860* Don Nellis
09/21/17 20.00 35 Gary E. Moody
09/22/17 20.00 12 Matt Doney
09/23/17 20.00 697 Nancy Dobry
09/24/17 40.00 916 Tom Larson
09/25/17 20.00 437 Jill Mason
09/26/17 20.00 568 Mrs. Salome Schleicher
09/27/17 20.00 873 Jerry Brichan
09/28/17 20.00 215 Nolan Moore
09/29/17 20.00 546 Lee Elenbaas
09/30/17 20.00 206* Jackie Flowers

* Previous Winner

 

August 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
08/01/17 20.00 29 Matt Bosma
08/02/17 20.00 258 Ellen Miller
08/03/17 20.00 968 Mr. B's Pancake House
08/04/17 20.00 364* Karen Routson
08/05/17 20.00 701 Rhonda Jackson
08/06/17 40.00 581 Sydney Verburg
08/07/17 20.00 534* Frank Krol
08/08/17 20.00 156 Cheryl Schneider*
08/09/17 20.00 990 Gerald Kettring
08/10/17 20.00 854 Bonnie Monette
08/11/17 20.00 93 Fran Grabowski
08/12/17 20.00 663 Nathaniel Leach
08/13/17 40.00 953 Tim Dahlke
08/14/17 20.00 706 Sandra Dunning
08/15/17 20.00 999 Joe Collis
08/16/17 20.00 70 John Emrich
08/17/17 20.00 364* Karen Routson
08/18/17 20.00 461 Roger Dreikorn
08/19/17 20.00 557 Debra Fris
08/20/17 40.00 125 Brian Jones
08/21/17 100.00 166 Oliver Eyestone
08/22/17 20.00 163 Robert Eyestone
08/23/17 20.00 475 Phil Stead
08/24/17 20.00 558 Kim & Brent Gabreath
08/25/17 20.00 866 Eric Shaggrud
08/26/17 20.00 239* Gary or Donna Rinckey
08/27/17 40.00 333 Richard Stevens*
08/28/17 20.00 492 Mindy Bond
08/29/17 20.00 879 Mike Lyons
08/30/17 20.00 125* Brian Jones
08/31/17 20.00 207* Krystal Flowers

* Previous Winner

 

July 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
07/01/17 20.00 574 Debra Sterzer
07/02/17 40.00 466 Judy May
07/03/17 20.00 42 Suy or David Lowe
07/04/17 100.00 377 Harry Woodrum
07/05/17 20.00 736 Marge Takalz
07/06/17 20.00 786 Vicki Lex
07/07/17 20.00 401 Esther LaMothe
07/08/17 20.00 826* Margaret Hoffman
07/09/17 40.00 161 Kenneth Eyestone
07/10/17 20.00 225 Chuck Schmitigal
07/11/17 20.00 845 Rita Or Keith Messing
07/12/17 20.00 509 Mike Simerick
07/13/17 20.00 798 Gerald Nabozny
07/14/17 20.00 322 Lois Miller
07/15/17 20.00 940 Dave Olsen
07/16/17 40.00 272 Donna Gemmel
07/17/17 20.00 555* Louise & Ed Fris
07/18/17 20.00 805 Susan Dibble
07/19/17 20.00 396 Jeff Burel
07/20/17 20.00 579 Matthew Luther
07/21/17 20.00 45* Phillip H. Margules
07/22/17 20.00 789 Marcille Miller
07/23/17 40.00 128 Ellery Dewey or Amy Cobler
07/24/17 20.00 828 Kristen D. Cayen
07/25/17 20.00 672* Tricia Wilson
07/26/17 20.00 390 Haley Verburg
07/27/17 20.00 177 George & Judy DeMeyers
07/28/17 20.00 797 Cynthia Nabozny
07/29/17 20.00 639 Karen Youngberg
07/30/17 40.00 711 Ron Pranzarone
07/31/17 20.00 277 Mike Johnson

* Previous Winner

 

June 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
06/01/17 20.00 659 Sue or Roger Tindall
06/02/17 20.00 248 Mike Johnson
06/03/17 20.00 707 Don Dunning
06/04/17 40.00 95 Tammy Mackey
06/05/17 20.00 871* Jeffery Worman
06/06/17 20.00 235 Deirdre Kohley
06/07/17 20.00 254 Randy Coonrod
06/08/17 20.00 55* Sue Lathrop
06/09/17 20.00 577 Andy Luther
06/10/17 20.00 677 Paul Medenbach
06/11/17 40.00 495 Janet Lonergan
06/12/17 20.00 187 Tom Tylutki
06/13/17 20.00 857 Norma Hanson
06/14/17 20.00 652 Jerry or Ila Cox
06/15/17 20.00 562 Loyd & Rosemarie Bullion
06/16/17 20.00 532 Frank Krol*
06/17/17 20.00 522 Larry Forrester
06/18/17 100.00 207 Krystal Flowers
06/19/17 20.00 406 Suzanne VanFossen
06/20/17 20.00 835 Best Financial*
06/21/17 20.00 747 Shirley A. Shiaffer
06/22/17 20.00 7* Hannah Weessies
06/23/17 20.00 452* Danielle Lackner
06/24/17 20.00 690 Carol Higginson
06/25/17 20.00 452* Danielle Lackner
06/26/17 20.00 92 Ron Gibson
06/27/17 20.00 497 Michael O'Lonergan
06/28/17 20.00 790* Mary Davis
06/29/17 20.00 598 Paul Young
06/30/17 20.00 921 Emily Bray

* Previous Winner

 

May 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
05/01/17 20.00 801 Mark Burns
05/02/17 20.00 597 Bill Young
05/03/17 20.00 34 Tom Christmas
05/04/17 20.00 90 Lyle Day
05/05/17 20.00 661 Craig Humphrey
05/06/17 20.00 860 Don Nellis
05/07/17 40.00 790* Mary Davis
05/08/17 20.00 992 Rosanne Taylor*
05/09/17 20.00 305 Jack Vanderboegh
05/10/17 20.00 88* Roseanne Taylor
05/11/17 20.00 45 Phillip H. Margules
05/12/17 20.00 703 Angelica Dobry
05/13/17 20.00 785 Becki Kotecki
05/14/17 100.00 430 Veterans Memorial Park Fund
05/15/17 20.00 854 Bonnie Monette
05/16/17 20.00 710 Casey Lemieux
05/17/17 20.00 188 Kim Steffes
05/18/17 20.00 534 Frank Krol*
05/19/17 20.00 672 Tricia Wilson
05/20/17 20.00 602 Tony Alcala
05/21/17 40.00 332 Richard Stevens
05/22/17 20.00 137 Bill Grimm
05/23/17 20.00 615 Nancy Bont
05/24/17 20.00 796 Phyllis Nelson
05/25/17 20.00 239 Gary or Donna Rinckey
05/26/17 20.00 430* Veterans Memorial Park Fund
05/27/17 20.00 80 Kevin Dean
05/28/17 40.00 470 Angelica Dreikorn
05/29/17 20.00 176 Victoria West
05/30/17 20.00 818 Jalen Benton
05/31/17 20.00 283 Nick Prince

* Previous Winner

 

April 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
04/01/17 20.00 216* Diane Plunkett
04/02/17 40.00 138 Brad Wingett
04/03/17 20.00 264 Stormy Johnson
04/04/17 20.00 157 Cheryl Schneider
04/05/17 20.00 680 Austin Bowne
04/06/17 20.00 181 Mike Johnson
04/07/17 20.00 38 Ralph Cincush
04/08/17 20.00 350 Mike DeVries
04/09/17 40.00 836 George Goudie
04/10/17 20.00 556 Brenda & Dennis Bean
04/11/17 20.00 222 Laura & Harry Johnson
04/12/17 20.00 452* Danielle Lackner
04/13/17 20.00 554 Barb Perri
04/14/17 20.00 987 Angela Lyewski
04/15/17 20.00 510 Cindy Cogswell
04/16/17 100.00 688 Leann Seastrom
04/17/17 20.00 327* Sue Kleaveland
04/18/17 20.00 444 Ashley Crummel
04/19/17 20.00 412 Mike Sodini
04/20/17 20.00 88 Roseanne Taylor
04/21/17 20.00 123 Wanda Budnik
04/22/17 20.00 124 Tami Sheehy
04/23/17 40.00 186 David Whitlow
04/24/17 20.00 861* David Utzinger
04/25/17 20.00 863 Belinda Stacey
04/26/17 20.00 231 Dawn Tloczynski
04/27/17 20.00 817 Merritt Archer Sr.
04/28/17 20.00 7 Hannah Weessies
04/29/17 20.00 172 Kathy Policoro
04/30/17 40.00 55 Sue Lathrop

* Previous Winner

 

March 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
03/01/17 20.00 871 Jeffery Worman
03/02/17 20.00 656 Annette Shields
03/03/17 20.00 915 Dale Wiggers
03/04/17 20.00 3 Michael Weessies
03/05/17 40.00 735 Karen Martin
03/06/17 20.00 455 Christine Dunham
03/07/17 20.00 988 Roxanne Twining Russo
03/08/17 20.00 580 Paul Luther
03/09/17 20.00 102 Rick Werschem
03/10/17 20.00 834 Best Financial
03/11/17 20.00 803 Julie Becmer
03/12/17 40.00 73 Greg Dean
03/13/17 20.00 737 Bill Bailey
03/14/17 20.00 2 Janice Weessies
03/15/17 20.00 852 Tony Schmitt
03/16/17 20.00 24 Charles VonHeltenstein
03/17/17 100.00 79 Amy & Jason Coleman
03/18/17 20.00 374 Cheryl Anderson
03/19/17 40.00 790 Mary Davis
03/20/17 20.00 956 Dave Habetler
03/21/17 20.00 721 Dr. Steve Burmeister
03/22/17 20.00 378 Jill Woodrum
03/23/17 20.00 941 Chris Ruppel
03/24/17 20.00 467 Elizabeth Downs
03/25/17 20.00 369 Troy Johnson
03/26/17 40.00 821 Connie Rabbit
03/27/17 20.00 895 Etta Hansen
03/28/17 20.00 403 R.G. Barnum
03/29/17 20.00 494 Terri Bond
03/30/17 20.00 737 Bill Bailey
03/31/17 20.00 644 Carol Scheidel

* Previous Winner

 

February 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
02/01/17 20.00 795 Anna Alderman
02/02/17 20.00 348 Jim Maynard
02/03/17 20.00 684 Susan Seastrom
02/04/17 20.00 564 Eye Vision
02/05/17 40.00 126 Amy Zauel
02/06/17 20.00 173 Molly Joslyn
02/07/17 20.00 414 Dawn Prince
02/08/17 20.00 733 Jeanne M. Naffie
02/09/17 20.00 662 Lori Hall
02/10/17 20.00 69 Marie Emrich
02/11/17 20.00 160 Doug Schneider
02/12/17 40.00 555 Louise & Ed Fris
02/13/17 20.00 800 Justin Nabozny
02/14/17 100.00 352 Trevor Hemond
02/15/17 20.00 370 Jade N. Johnson
02/16/17 20.00 676 Connie Bowne
02/17/17 20.00 210 Don Flowers
02/18/17 20.00 808 Gary St. Martin
02/19/17 40.00 538 Frank Krol
02/20/17 20.00 603 Pete Friar
02/21/17 20.00 539 Frank Krol*
02/22/17 20.00 601 Joe Grimm
02/23/17 20.00 415 Sheila Kitchka
02/24/17 20.00 588 Madelyn Eling
02/25/17 20.00 482 Muskegon County Project Lifesaver
02/26/17 40.00 673 Jessica Weir
02/27/17 20.00 133 Bob Koekkoek
02/28/17 20.00 366 Connie L. Johnson

* Previous Winner

 

January 2017

Date Amt Num Winner
01/01/17 100.00 452 Danielle Lackner
01/02/17 20.00 868 Esther Whitlow
01/03/17 20.00 227 Rose Marie Hainer
01/04/17 20.00 216 Diane Plunkett
01/05/17 20.00 906 Chuck Hansen
01/06/17 20.00 938 Lola Ellis
01/07/17 20.00 449 Lisa Clifford
01/08/17 40.00 142 Aubree Mitchell
01/09/17 20.00 861 David Utzinger
01/10/17 20.00 50 Tom Hoffman
01/11/17 20.00 274 Carolyn Johnson
01/12/17 20.00 826 Margaret Hoffman
01/13/17 20.00 288 Melena Prince
01/14/17 20.00 773 Megan Collins
01/15/17 40.00 872 Kevin Magin
01/16/17 20.00 192 Pat Urbanawiz
01/17/17 20.00 101 Cindy Jurkas
01/18/17 20.00 629 Lenz Temple
01/19/17 20.00 906* Chuck Hansen
01/20/17 20.00 583 Larry Rogers
01/21/17 20.00 933 Linda Strait
01/22/17 40.00 917 Tom Larson
01/23/17 20.00 514 Ferol Borkowski
01/24/17 20.00 443 Andy Crummel
01/25/17 20.00 356 Jim Schultz
01/26/17 20.00 633 Roger or Marcy Dreikorn
01/27/17 20.00 327 Sue Kleaveland
01/28/17 20.00 505 Robbin Dibble
01/29/17 40.00 900 Ron Hansen
01/30/17 20.00 611 Amy Cobler
01/31/17 20.00 301 Doug Loper

* Previous Winner

 

 

 


Our Calendar Raffle Sponsors

ABVI

Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

(800) 466-8084
Optics Plus

Quality Eyewear at Affordable Prices

(231) 744-0440
Northshore Optometry, LLC

Customize Your Eyes - Korinne Swain, O.D. & Michelle Bullion, O.D.

(231) 744-3573
DAH HU Restaurant - For Carry Out, Call (231) 744-1450
The 750° Bar & Grill

www.facebook.com/750grill

(231) 744-7507
Nolan Insurance Agency

"Insurance is our Business, Not a Sideline"

(231) 744-3857
Eye Care One        Open at 9:00am Mon-Fri

"Distinctively Different"

(231) 719-9200
WINBERG Construction

General Contractor - Design/Build Construction Management

(231) 894-8409
Kathy's Pet Haven - Dog Grooming

When only the best is good enough!

(231) 744-4044
Scholtz Dental

Family Dental Care - 2015 Holton Rd

(231) 744-4784
Bear Lake Camp

"Giving the Camping Experience to Children with Sight and Hearing Impairments"

(800) 245-0726
Craig’s Hardware - Do it Best (231) 744-1308
Ruth Ann's Ice Cream

The Best Ice Cream Creations on the Lakeshore

www.RuthAnnsIceCream.com
Smith Tire

"Serving our clients since 1974" - John Lundholm

(231) 733-9406
Y-Knot Embroidery

Company Logos, Team Mascots,
Customized Spirit Wear, and Gifts

(231) 744-8849
Johnson Septic Service

Pumping Maintenance and Septic System Repairs

(231) 828-4233
The Handsome Hobo

www.handsomehobopizzeria.com

(231) 719-0123
Keene Lumber Co

Keen Prices

(231) 726-2706
Leader Dog School for the Blind

"Increasing Personal Independence With Leader Dogs"

(888) 777-5332
Lefty's & Romo's - Bar & Grill

1985 Holton Road, Muskegon 49445

(231) 744-3222
THE GYM

308 Center Street, North Muskegon

(231) 719-2244
Mr. B’s Pancake House, Est. 1974

1910 Apple Avenue

(231) 719-2337
Northshore ACE Hardware

Whitehall Rd, & Savidge St, Spring Lake

(231) 744-1280
Dave’s Kountry Katering

Plan Your Party With Us - "Nothing Too Big or Too  Small"

(231) 894-9518
Belasco Electric

Complete Electrical Contracting

(231) 722-3997
Anything and Everything, Inc.

We are a haven for entreprenueurs of all sizes.

3130 Heights Ravenna Rd

(231) 747-9917
Steak & Egger - "Breakfast Anytime" (231) 719-8939
Jayd Marie Salon - Jessica Brink, Owner/Stylist

1501 Holton Rd, #1

(231) 571-8242
Great Lakes Insurance Agency
Agent Ron Morse                                 http://greatlakesinsurancemi.com
(231) 726-3508
Access Health

Community health benefits

(231) 728-5180
Best Financial Credit Union
1888 E. Sherman & 1122 S. Getty St
           www.bestfcu.org
Bluewater Wellness - Functional Medicine

Ramona Wallace, D.O. & Deirdre Kohley, RPh

17212 Van Wagoner Rd, Spring Lake, MI  49456

(231) 730-5211
Avdek Landscape Service

Landscape and Irrigation Contractors

1230 Scenic Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

(231) 744-1170

 

 
 

 

 

Words to Live by

 

The Slogan

The slogan of the association is "Liberty, Intelligence, Our Nation's Safety" (LIONS). An unofficial slogan some have suggested: "Loving Individuals Offering Needed Services"

 

The Motto

The motto of every Lion is:
"We Serve."
What better way to express the true mission of Lionism.

 

The Club Motto

"We Do It Better - Together!"

 

Contacts

 

Muskegon Northside Lions Club

 

 

www.muskegonnorthsidelions.org
Club Telephone: 231-744-8924
          Club Fax: 231-719-0445

 

Lion Emblem

Webmaster: Frank DiPiazza Last revised: January 2017

 

2006 calendar winners
2007 calendar winners

2008 calendar winners

2009 calendar winners

2010 calendar winners

2011 calendar winners

2012 calendar winners

2013 calendar winners

2014 calendar winners 

2015 calendar winners

2016 calendar winners